16616 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHEMMOZHI EXP

Running Status of 16616 (CHEMMOZHI EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE JN to MANNARGUDI and the train number is 16616. This train is named as CHEMMOZHI EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE JN sharply at 00:30 and arrives MANNARGUDI at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including TIRUPPUR, KARUR, BUDALUR.

CHEMMOZHI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16616 - CHEMMOZHI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:00 00:30 00:00 00:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:08 01:10 01:08 01:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 01:50 01:55 01:50 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARUR (KRR) 02:58 03:00 02:58 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 04:50 05:00 04:50 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BUDALUR (BAL) 05:29 05:30 05:29 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANJAVUR (TJ) 06:13 06:15 06:13 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 06:45 06:55 06:45 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANNARGUDI (MQ) 07:40 00:00 07:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:17 PM

Check the running status of train 16616

If you would like to check live running status of 16616/CHEMMOZHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16616 (CHEMMOZHI EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , KARUR , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , BUDALUR , THANJAVUR , NIDAMANGALAM and MANNARGUDI