16617 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COIMBATORE EXP

Running Status of 16617 (COIMBATORE EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from RAMESWARAM to COIMBATORE JN and the train number is 16617. This train is named as COIMBATORE EXP and it departs from RAMESWARAM sharply at 19:00 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 00:00. Train passes through 17 stations including MANDAPAM, PARAMAKKUDI, SIVAGANGA.

COIMBATORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16617 - COIMBATORE EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 00:00 19:00 00:00 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANDAPAM (MMM) 19:29 19:30 19:29 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 19:58 20:00 19:58 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 20:29 20:30 20:29 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 21:05 21:10 21:05 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 22:09 22:10 22:09 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 22:40 22:45 22:40 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHETTINAD (CTND) 22:59 23:00 22:59 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 23:24 23:25 23:24 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 00:55 01:05 00:55 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KARUR (KRR) 02:28 02:30 02:28 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODUMUDI (KMD) 03:09 03:10 03:09 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERODE JN (ED) 04:10 04:15 04:10 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:08 05:10 05:08 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) 05:49 05:50 05:49 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:40 00:00 06:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:26 AM

Check the running status of train 16617

If you would like to check live running status of 16617/COIMBATORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16617 (COIMBATORE EXP) pass following stations

RAMESWARAM , MANDAPAM , RAMANATHAPURAM , PARAMAKKUDI , MANAMADURAI JN , SIVAGANGA , DEVAKOTTAI ROAD , KARAIKKUDI JN , CHETTINAD , PUDUKKOTTAI , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , KARUR , KODUMUDI , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE NRTH and COIMBATORE JN