16617 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COIMBATORE EXP

Running Status of 16617 (COIMBATORE EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from RAMESWARAM to COIMBATORE and the train number is 16617. This train is named as COIMBATORE EXP and it departs from RAMESWARAM sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives COIMBATORE at 06:40:00. Train passes through 17 stations including MANDAPAM, PARAMAKKUDI, SIVAGANGA.

Train 16617 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16617 (COIMBATORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANDAPAM (MMM) 19:29:00 19:30:00 9 KM.
3 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 19:58:00 20:00:00 46 KM.
4 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 20:29:00 20:30:00 82 KM.
5 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 21:05:00 21:10:00 106 KM.
6 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 21:34:00 21:35:00 126 KM.
7 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 22:09:00 22:10:00 162 KM.
8 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 22:25:00 22:30:00 167 KM.
9 CHETTINAD (CTND) 22:44:00 22:45:00 179 KM.
10 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 23:16:00 23:17:00 203 KM.
11 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 00:55:00 01:05:00 256 KM.
12 KARUR JN. (KRR) 02:42:00 02:45:00 332 KM.
13 KODUMUDI (KMD) 03:09:00 03:10:00 359 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 04:10:00 04:15:00 397 KM.
15 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:58:00 05:00:00 447 KM.
16 COIMBATORE N (CBF) 05:59:00 06:00:00 495 KM.
17 COIMBATORE (CBE) 06:40:00 06:40:00 498 KM.

Check the running status of train 16617

If you would like to check live running status of 16617/COIMBATORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16617 (COIMBATORE EXP) pass following stations

RAMESWARAM , MANDAPAM , RAMANATHAPUR , PARAMAKKUDI , MANAMADURAI , SIVAGANGA , DEVAKOTTAI R , KARAIKKUDI , CHETTINAD , PUDUKKOTTAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KARUR JN. , KODUMUDI , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE N and COIMBATORE