16618 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RAMESWARAM EXP

Running Status of 16618 (RAMESWARAM EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 16618. This train is named as RAMESWARAM EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 06:30:00. Train passes through 15 stations including TIRUPPUR, KARUR JN., PUDUKKOTTAI.

Train 16618 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16618 (RAMESWARAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:28:00 20:30:00 50 KM.
3 ERODE JN. (ED) 21:25:00 21:30:00 100 KM.
4 KARUR JN. (KRR) 22:27:00 22:30:00 165 KM.
5 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 00:05:00 00:15:00 241 KM.
6 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 01:00:00 01:02:00 294 KM.
7 CHETTINAD (CTND) 01:30:00 01:31:00 319 KM.
8 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 02:10:00 02:15:00 330 KM.
9 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 02:20:00 02:21:00 335 KM.
10 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 03:01:00 03:02:00 371 KM.
11 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 03:30:00 03:35:00 392 KM.
12 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 03:59:00 04:00:00 416 KM.
13 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 04:28:00 04:30:00 451 KM.
14 MANDAPAM (MMM) 05:09:00 05:10:00 488 KM.
15 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 06:30:00 06:30:00 498 KM.

Check the running status of train 16618

If you would like to check live running status of 16618/RAMESWARAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16618 (RAMESWARAM EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , PUDUKKOTTAI , CHETTINAD , KARAIKKUDI , DEVAKOTTAI R , SIVAGANGA , MANAMADURAI , PARAMAKKUDI , RAMANATHAPUR , MANDAPAM and RAMESWARAM