16629 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MALABAR EXP

Running Status of 16629 (MALABAR EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALURU CNTL and the train number is 16629. This train is named as MALABAR EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 19:00 and arrives MANGALURU CNTL at 00:07. Train passes through 54 stations including KAZHAKUTTAM, CHIRAYINKEEZH, VARKALASIVAGIRI.

MALABAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Spot your train running status 16629 - MALABAR EXP

Current Station

Train at PERUNGUZHI (PGZ) Station. From Here Departure at 20:00

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 19:00 00:00 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 19:14 19:15 19:52 19:53 38M 38M 1
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 19:22 19:23 20:00 20:01 38M 38M 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 19:29 19:30 20:04 20:05 35M 35M 1
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 19:34 19:35 20:11 20:12 37M 37M 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 19:44 19:45 20:26 20:27 42M 42M 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 19:54 19:55 20:38 20:39 44M 44M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:22 20:25 20:56 20:59 34M 34M 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 20:44 20:45 21:21 21:22 37M 37M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:54 20:55 21:39 21:40 45M 45M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 21:18 21:20 21:56 21:58 38M 38M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 21:34 21:35 22:00 22:01 26M 26M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 21:48 21:50 22:15 22:17 27M 27M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 21:59 22:00 22:30 22:31 31M 31M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 22:09 22:10 22:44 22:45 35M 35M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 22:32 22:35 23:11 23:14 39M 39M 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 22:59 23:00 23:50 23:51 51M 51M 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 23:29 23:30 00:09 00:10 40M 40M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:53 23:58 00:38 00:43 45M 45M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 00:18 00:20 01:03 01:05 45M 45M 2
ANGAMALI (AFK) 00:29 00:30 01:14 01:15 45M 45M 2
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 00:49 00:50 01:29 01:30 40M 40M 2
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 00:59 01:00 01:42 01:43 43M 43M 2
THRISUR (TCR) 01:37 01:40 02:15 02:18 38M 38M 2
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 03:00 03:10 03:38 03:48 38M 38M 2
PATTAMBI (PTB) 03:24 03:25 04:02 04:03 38M 38M 2
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 03:44 03:45 04:22 04:23 38M 38M 2
TIRUR (TIR) 03:59 04:00 04:13 04:14 14M 14M 2
TANUR (TA) 04:09 04:10 04:20 04:21 11M 11M 2
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 04:19 04:20 04:30 04:31 11M 11M 2
FEROK (FK) 04:39 04:40 04:57 04:58 18M 18M 2
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 05:07 05:10 05:23 05:26 16M 16M 2
QUILANDI (QLD) 05:34 05:35 05:53 05:54 19M 19M 2
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:54 05:55 06:18 06:19 24M 24M 2
MAHE (MAHE) 06:09 06:10 06:31 06:32 22M 22M 2
THALASSERY (TLY) 06:29 06:30 06:49 06:50 20M 20M 2
KANNUR (CAN) 07:02 07:05 07:30 07:33 28M 28M 2
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 07:14 07:15 07:42 07:43 28M 28M 2
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 07:24 07:25 07:52 07:53 28M 28M 2
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 07:34 07:35 08:01 08:02 27M 27M 2
ELIMALA (ELM) 07:41 07:42 08:06 08:07 25M 25M 2
PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:49 07:50 08:18 08:19 29M 29M 2
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 07:57 07:58 08:25 08:26 28M 28M 2
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 08:09 08:10 08:42 08:43 33M 33M 2
NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:19 08:20 08:50 08:51 31M 31M 2
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:39 08:40 09:07 09:08 28M 28M 2
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 08:49 08:50 09:13 09:14 24M 24M 2
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 08:59 09:00 09:21 09:22 22M 22M 2
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:09 09:10 09:31 09:32 22M 22M 2
KUMBLA (KMQ) 09:24 09:25 09:45 09:46 21M 21M 2
UPPALA (UAA) 09:34 09:35 09:57 09:58 23M 23M 2
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 09:49 09:50 10:08 10:09 19M 19M 2
ULLAL (ULL) 10:04 10:05 10:15 10:16 11M 11M 2
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 10:55 00:00 11:02 00:07 7M 7M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 08:04 PM

Check the running status of train 16629

If you would like to check live running status of 16629/MALABAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16629 (MALABAR EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , KAZHAKUTTAM , MURUKKAMPUZHA , CHIRAYINKEEZH , KADAKAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , PARAVUR , KOLLAM JN , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPALLI , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , PIRAVAM ROAD , TRIUPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , SHORANUR JN , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , KOZHIKKODE , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , VALAPATTANAM , KANNAPURAM , PAYANGADI , ELIMALA , PAYYANUR , TRIKARPUR , CHARVATTUR , NILESHWAR , KANHANGAD , BEKAL FORT , KOTIKULAM , KASARAGOD , KUMBLA , UPPALA , MANJESHWAR , ULLAL and MANGALURU CNTL