16630 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MALABAR EXPRESS

Running Status of 16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 16630. This train is named as MALABAR EXPRESS and it departs from MANGALURU CNTL sharply at 18:10 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:00. Train passes through 54 stations including ULLAL, UPPALA, KASARAGOD.

MALABAR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16630 - MALABAR EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 00:00 18:10 00:00 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ULLAL (ULL) 18:29 18:30 18:29 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 18:39 18:40 18:39 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UPPALA (UAA) 18:47 18:48 18:47 18:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMBLA (KMQ) 18:59 19:00 18:59 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:09 19:10 19:09 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 19:19 19:20 19:19 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 19:27 19:28 19:27 19:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANHANGAD (KZE) 19:39 19:40 19:39 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NILESHWAR (NLE) 19:47 19:48 19:47 19:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 19:54 19:55 19:54 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 20:02 20:03 20:02 20:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAYYANUR (PAY) 20:14 20:15 20:14 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ELIMALA (ELM) 20:21 20:22 20:21 20:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 20:29 20:30 20:29 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 20:37 20:38 20:37 20:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 20:49 20:50 20:49 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANNUR (CAN) 21:02 21:05 21:02 21:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 21:24 21:25 21:24 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHE (MAHE) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:44 21:45 21:44 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
QUILANDI (QLD) 22:04 22:05 22:04 22:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 22:37 22:40 22:37 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FEROK (FK) 22:54 22:55 22:54 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:14 23:15 23:14 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TANUR (TA) 23:22 23:23 23:22 23:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUR (TIR) 23:34 23:35 23:34 23:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:54 23:55 23:54 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATTAMBI (PTB) 00:14 00:15 00:14 00:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:55 01:05 00:55 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THRISUR (TCR) 01:57 02:00 01:57 02:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 02:22 02:23 02:22 02:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 02:29 02:30 02:29 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANGAMALI (AFK) 02:49 02:50 02:49 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUVA (AWY) 03:03 03:05 03:03 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 03:35 03:40 03:35 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 04:14 04:15 04:14 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 04:42 04:45 04:42 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 05:04 05:05 05:04 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 05:14 05:15 05:14 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 05:24 05:25 05:24 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:39 05:40 05:39 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:58 06:00 05:58 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 06:14 06:15 06:14 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:24 06:25 06:24 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:02 07:05 07:02 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARAVUR (PVU) 07:14 07:15 07:14 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 07:34 07:35 07:34 07:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 07:49 07:50 07:49 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 07:54 07:55 07:54 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 08:04 08:05 08:04 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 08:19 08:20 08:19 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 08:39 08:40 08:39 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 09:35 00:00 09:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:04 PM

Check the running status of train 16630

If you would like to check live running status of 16630/MALABAR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANGALURU CNTL , ULLAL , MANJESHWAR , UPPALA , KUMBLA , KASARAGOD , KOTIKULAM , BEKAL FORT , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHARVATTUR , TRIKARPUR , PAYYANUR , ELIMALA , PAYANGADI , KANNAPURAM , VALAPATTANAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , KOZHIKKODE , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN , THRISUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , PIRAVAM ROAD , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , SASTHANKOTTA , KOLLAM JN , PARAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKEEZH , MURUKKAMPUZHA , KAZHAKUTTAM , TRIVANDRUM PETT and TRIVANDRUM CNTL