16630 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MALABAR EXPRESS

Running Status of 16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 16630. This train is named as MALABAR EXPRESS and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 09:10:00. Train passes through 54 stations including ULLAL, UPPALA, KASARAGOD.

Train 16630 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 00:00:00 18:15:00 0 KM.
2 ULLAL (ULL) 18:33:00 18:34:00 8 KM.
3 MANJESHWAR (MJS) 18:41:00 18:42:00 16 KM.
4 UPPALA (UAA) 18:49:00 18:50:00 23 KM.
5 KUMBLA (KMQ) 18:59:00 19:00:00 33 KM.
6 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:09:00 19:10:00 45 KM.
7 KOTTIKULAM (KQK) 19:19:00 19:20:00 55 KM.
8 PALLIKERI HA (BFR) 19:25:00 19:26:00 60 KM.
9 KANHANGAD (KZE) 19:38:00 19:40:00 68 KM.
10 NILESHWAR (NLE) 19:49:00 19:50:00 78 KM.
11 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 19:56:00 19:58:00 83 KM.
12 TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 20:04:00 20:05:00 91 KM.
13 PAYYANUR (PAY) 20:10:00 20:12:00 97 KM.
14 ELIMALA (ELM) 20:19:00 20:20:00 102 KM.
15 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 20:28:00 20:30:00 109 KM.
16 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 20:39:00 20:40:00 117 KM.
17 VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 20:47:00 20:48:00 124 KM.
18 KANNUR (CAN) 21:05:00 21:10:00 131 KM.
19 THALASSERY (TLY) 21:28:00 21:30:00 152 KM.
20 MAHE (MAHE) 21:39:00 21:40:00 161 KM.
21 VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:49:00 21:50:00 174 KM.
22 QUILANDI (QLD) 22:09:00 22:10:00 196 KM.
23 CALICUT (CLT) 22:55:00 23:00:00 220 KM.
24 FEROK (FK) 23:14:00 23:15:00 230 KM.
25 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:34:00 23:35:00 245 KM.
26 TANUR (TA) 23:44:00 23:45:00 253 KM.
27 TIRUR (TIR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 261 KM.
28 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 00:13:00 00:15:00 276 KM.
29 PATTAMBI (PTB) 00:33:00 00:35:00 295 KM.
30 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 01:05:00 01:15:00 306 KM.
31 TRICHUR (TCR) 02:03:00 02:05:00 340 KM.
32 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 02:27:00 02:28:00 364 KM.
33 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 02:34:00 02:35:00 370 KM.
34 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 02:54:00 02:55:00 386 KM.
35 ALWAYE (AWY) 03:05:00 03:07:00 395 KM.
36 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 03:40:00 03:45:00 412 KM.
37 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 04:20:00 04:21:00 440 KM.
38 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 04:50:00 04:53:00 471 KM.
39 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 05:19:00 05:20:00 489 KM.
40 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 05:30:00 05:31:00 496 KM.
41 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 05:41:00 05:43:00 506 KM.
42 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:53:00 05:54:00 518 KM.
43 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 06:05:00 06:07:00 526 KM.
44 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 06:20:00 06:21:00 540 KM.
45 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:32:00 06:33:00 548 KM.
46 QUILON (QLN) 07:05:00 07:10:00 567 KM.
47 PARAVUR (PVU) 07:24:00 07:25:00 580 KM.
48 VARKALA (VAK) 07:39:00 07:40:00 591 KM.
49 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 07:55:00 07:56:00 600 KM.
50 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 08:00:00 08:01:00 603 KM.
51 MURUKKAMPUZH (MQU) 08:10:00 08:11:00 610 KM.
52 KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 08:26:00 08:27:00 618 KM.
53 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 09:00:00 09:01:00 630 KM.
54 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 09:10:00 00:00:00 632 KM.

Check the running status of train 16630

If you would like to check live running status of 16630/MALABAR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , ULLAL , MANJESHWAR , UPPALA , KUMBLA , KASARAGOD , KOTTIKULAM , PALLIKERI HA , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHERVATTUR , TRIKARPUR , PAYYANUR , ELIMALA , PAYANGADI , KANNAPURAM , VALAPATTANAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , PIRAVAM ROAD , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , SASTHANKOTTA , QUILON , PARAVUR , VARKALA , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKIL , MURUKKAMPUZH , KAZHAKUTTAM , TRIVANDRAM P and TRIVANDRUM C