16649 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PARASURAM EXP

Running Status of 16649 (PARASURAM EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16649. This train is named as PARASURAM EXP and it departs from MANGALURU CNTL sharply at 05:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 00:27. Train passes through 52 stations including KASARAGOD, NILESHWAR, PAYANGADI.

PARASURAM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16649 - PARASURAM EXP

Current Station

Train at TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) Station. From Here Departure at 19:32

Train is running Late (27M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 00:00 05:00 00:00 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:41 05:42 06:08 06:09 27M 27M 1
KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:04 06:05 06:31 06:32 27M 27M 1
NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:14 06:15 06:41 06:42 27M 27M 1
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:34 06:35 07:01 07:02 27M 27M 1
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 06:49 06:50 07:16 07:17 27M 27M 1
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 06:59 07:00 07:26 07:27 27M 27M 1
KANNUR (CAN) 07:17 07:20 07:44 07:47 27M 27M 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 07:39 07:40 08:06 08:07 27M 27M 1
MAHE (MAHE) 07:54 07:55 08:21 08:22 27M 27M 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:09 08:10 08:36 08:37 27M 27M 1
QUILANDI (QLD) 08:34 08:35 09:01 09:02 27M 27M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 08:57 09:00 09:24 09:27 27M 27M 1
FEROK (FK) 09:14 09:15 09:41 09:42 27M 27M 1
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 09:24 09:25 09:51 09:52 27M 27M 1
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:34 09:35 10:01 10:02 27M 27M 1
TANUR (TA) 09:44 09:45 10:11 10:12 27M 27M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 09:59 10:00 10:26 10:27 27M 27M 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 10:14 10:15 10:41 10:42 27M 27M 1
PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:34 10:35 11:01 11:02 27M 27M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:15 11:25 11:42 11:52 27M 27M 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:54 11:55 12:21 12:22 27M 27M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 12:13 12:15 12:40 12:42 27M 27M 1
PUDUKAD (PUK) 12:28 12:29 12:55 12:56 27M 27M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 12:40 12:41 13:07 13:08 27M 27M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 12:47 12:48 13:14 13:15 27M 27M 1
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 12:51 12:52 13:18 13:19 27M 27M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 13:09 13:10 13:36 13:37 27M 27M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 13:18 13:20 13:45 13:47 27M 27M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:50 13:55 14:17 14:22 27M 27M 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 14:14 14:15 14:41 14:42 27M 27M 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 14:39 14:40 15:06 15:07 27M 27M 1
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 15:09 15:10 15:36 15:37 27M 27M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:17 15:20 15:44 15:47 27M 27M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 15:44 15:45 16:11 16:12 27M 27M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 15:54 15:55 16:21 16:22 27M 27M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:04 16:05 16:31 16:32 27M 27M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:14 16:15 16:41 16:42 27M 27M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:28 16:30 16:55 16:57 27M 27M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 16:44 16:45 17:11 17:12 27M 27M 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 16:54 16:55 17:21 17:22 27M 27M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:17 17:20 17:44 17:47 27M 27M 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 17:44 17:45 18:11 18:12 27M 27M 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 17:59 18:00 18:26 18:27 27M 27M 1
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 18:29 18:30 18:56 18:57 27M 27M 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 18:39 18:40 19:06 19:07 27M 27M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 19:00 19:05 19:27 19:32 27M 27M 1
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 19:26 19:27 19:56 19:57 30M 30M 1
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 19:38 19:39 20:11 20:12 33M 33M 1
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 19:50 19:51 20:22 20:23 32M 32M 1
ERANIEL (ERL) 20:25 20:26 20:43 20:44 18M 18M 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:25 00:00 21:52 00:27 27M 27M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 16649

If you would like to check live running status of 16649/PARASURAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16649 (PARASURAM EXP) pass following stations

MANGALURU CNTL , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , KOZHIKKODE , FEROK , VALLIKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN , WADAKANCHERI , THRISUR , PUDUKAD , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , DIVINE NAGAR , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , TRIUPUNITTURA , PIRAVAM ROAD , ETTUMANUR , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , SASTHANKOTTA , KOLLAM JN , PARAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KAZHAKUTTAM , TRIVANDRUM PETT , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , NEYYATTINKARA , PARASHSHALA , KULITTHURAI , ERANIEL and NAGERCOIL JN