16649 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PARASURAM EXP

Running Status of 16649 (PARASURAM EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16649. This train is named as PARASURAM EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 05:25:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 20:55:00. Train passes through 52 stations including KASARAGOD, NILESHWAR, PAYANGADI.

Train 16649 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16649 (PARASURAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 05:25:00 05:25:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 06:03:00 06:05:00 45 KM.
3 KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:29:00 06:30:00 68 KM.
4 NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:39:00 06:40:00 78 KM.
5 PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:53:00 06:55:00 97 KM.
6 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 07:04:00 07:05:00 109 KM.
7 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 07:14:00 07:15:00 117 KM.
8 KANNUR (CAN) 07:35:00 07:40:00 131 KM.
9 THALASSERY (TLY) 08:03:00 08:05:00 152 KM.
10 MAHE (MAHE) 08:14:00 08:15:00 161 KM.
11 VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:23:00 08:25:00 174 KM.
12 QUILANDI (QLD) 08:43:00 08:45:00 196 KM.
13 CALICUT (CLT) 09:10:00 09:15:00 220 KM.
14 FEROK (FK) 09:29:00 09:30:00 230 KM.
15 VALLIUKUNNU (VLI) 09:39:00 09:40:00 240 KM.
16 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:48:00 09:50:00 245 KM.
17 TANUR (TA) 09:58:00 10:00:00 253 KM.
18 TIRUR (TIR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 261 KM.
19 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 10:28:00 10:30:00 276 KM.
20 PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:48:00 10:50:00 295 KM.
21 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 11:20:00 11:30:00 306 KM.
22 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:59:00 12:00:00 324 KM.
23 TRICHUR (TCR) 12:20:00 12:22:00 340 KM.
24 PUDUKAD (PUK) 12:35:00 12:36:00 354 KM.
25 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 12:46:00 12:47:00 364 KM.
26 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 12:56:00 12:57:00 370 KM.
27 DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 13:04:00 13:05:00 373 KM.
28 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 13:16:00 13:17:00 386 KM.
29 ALWAYE (AWY) 13:28:00 13:30:00 395 KM.
30 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 14:00:00 14:05:00 412 KM.
31 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 14:22:00 14:23:00 422 KM.
32 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 14:44:00 14:45:00 441 KM.
33 ETTUMANUR (ETM) 15:14:00 15:15:00 461 KM.
34 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:27:00 15:30:00 472 KM.
35 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 15:50:00 15:51:00 489 KM.
36 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:01:00 16:02:00 497 KM.
37 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:12:00 16:14:00 506 KM.
38 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:22:00 16:23:00 518 KM.
39 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 16:35:00 16:37:00 526 KM.
40 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 17:00:00 17:01:00 540 KM.
41 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 17:13:00 17:14:00 548 KM.
42 QUILON (QLN) 17:30:00 17:35:00 568 KM.
43 PARAVUR (PVU) 17:48:00 17:49:00 580 KM.
44 VARKALA (VAK) 17:59:00 18:00:00 591 KM.
45 KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 18:29:00 18:30:00 619 KM.
46 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 18:42:00 18:43:00 630 KM.
47 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 19:00:00 19:05:00 632 KM.
48 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 19:26:00 19:27:00 649 KM.
49 PARASSALA (PASA) 19:38:00 19:39:00 662 KM.
50 KULITTURAI (KZT) 19:50:00 19:51:00 670 KM.
51 ERANIEL (ERL) 20:25:00 20:26:00 685 KM.
52 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 20:55:00 20:55:00 703 KM.

Check the running status of train 16649

If you would like to check live running status of 16649/PARASURAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16649 (PARASURAM EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , VALLIUKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , PUDUKAD , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , DIVINE NAGAR , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , TRIPUNITTURA , PIRAVAM ROAD , ETTUMANUR , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , SASTHANKOTTA , QUILON , PARAVUR , VARKALA , KAZHAKUTTAM , TRIVANDRAM P , TRIVANDRUM C , NEYYATTINKAR , PARASSALA , KULITTURAI , ERANIEL and NAGERCOIL JN