16650 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16650 (PARASURAM EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16650. This train is named as PARASURAM EXP and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 04:20:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 20:15:00. Train passes through 50 stations including ERANIEL, PARASSALA, TRIVANDRUM C.

Train 16650 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16650 (PARASURAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 04:20:00 04:20:00 0 KM.
2 ERANIEL (ERL) 04:39:00 04:40:00 18 KM.
3 KULITTURAI (KZT) 04:55:00 04:56:00 33 KM.
4 PARASSALA (PASA) 05:10:00 05:11:00 41 KM.
5 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 05:25:00 05:26:00 53 KM.
6 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 06:10:00 06:20:00 71 KM.
7 KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 06:34:00 06:35:00 84 KM.
8 VARKALA (VAK) 07:00:00 07:01:00 112 KM.
9 PARAVUR (PVU) 07:12:00 07:13:00 123 KM.
10 QUILON (QLN) 07:30:00 07:33:00 135 KM.
11 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 07:50:00 07:51:00 155 KM.
12 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 08:04:00 08:05:00 162 KM.
13 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 08:23:00 08:25:00 176 KM.
14 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 08:35:00 08:36:00 184 KM.
15 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 08:45:00 08:47:00 196 KM.
16 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 08:57:00 08:58:00 205 KM.
17 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 09:08:00 09:09:00 213 KM.
18 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:40:00 09:43:00 231 KM.
19 ETTUMANUR (ETM) 09:55:00 09:56:00 241 KM.
20 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 10:20:00 10:21:00 262 KM.
21 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 10:40:00 10:41:00 281 KM.
22 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 11:15:00 11:20:00 291 KM.
23 ALWAYE (AWY) 11:43:00 11:45:00 307 KM.
24 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 11:55:00 11:56:00 317 KM.
25 DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 12:05:00 12:06:00 329 KM.
26 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 12:11:00 12:12:00 332 KM.
27 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 12:20:00 12:21:00 338 KM.
28 PUDUKAD (PUK) 12:33:00 12:34:00 349 KM.
29 TRICHUR (TCR) 12:55:00 12:58:00 362 KM.
30 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 13:15:00 13:16:00 379 KM.
31 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 13:50:00 14:00:00 395 KM.
32 PATTAMBI (PTB) 14:13:00 14:15:00 406 KM.
33 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 14:28:00 14:30:00 425 KM.
34 TIRUR (TIR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 440 KM.
35 TANUR (TA) 14:53:00 14:55:00 448 KM.
36 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 15:03:00 15:05:00 456 KM.
37 FEROK (FK) 15:24:00 15:25:00 471 KM.
38 CALICUT (CLT) 15:45:00 15:50:00 481 KM.
39 QUILANDI (QLD) 16:08:00 16:10:00 505 KM.
40 VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:28:00 16:30:00 527 KM.
41 MAHE (MAHE) 16:38:00 16:40:00 540 KM.
42 THALASSERY (TLY) 16:53:00 16:55:00 549 KM.
43 KANNUR (CAN) 17:25:00 17:30:00 570 KM.
44 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 17:44:00 17:45:00 584 KM.
45 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 17:54:00 17:55:00 592 KM.
46 PAYYANUR (PAY) 18:09:00 18:10:00 604 KM.
47 NILESHWAR (NLE) 18:29:00 18:30:00 623 KM.
48 KANHANGAD (KZE) 18:39:00 18:40:00 633 KM.
49 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:58:00 19:00:00 656 KM.
50 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 20:15:00 20:15:00 702 KM.

Check the running status of train 16650

If you would like to check live running status of 16650/PARASURAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16650 (PARASURAM EXP) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTURAI , PARASSALA , NEYYATTINKAR , TRIVANDRUM C , KAZHAKUTTAM , VARKALA , PARAVUR , QUILON , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , ETTUMANUR , PIRAVAM ROAD , TRIPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , DIVINE NAGAR , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , PUDUKAD , TRICHUR , WADAKANCHERI , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYANGADI , PAYYANUR , NILESHWAR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE