16687 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAVYUG EXP

Running Status of 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU CNTL to SHMATA VD KATRA and the train number is 16687. This train is named as NAVYUG EXP and it departs from MANGALURU CNTL sharply at 17:05 and arrives SHMATA VD KATRA at 00:00. Train passes through 63 stations including KASARAGOD, THALASSERY, SHORANUR JN.

NAVYUG EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
PC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16687 - NAVYUG EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 00:00 17:05 00:00 17:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:43 17:45 17:43 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANNUR (CAN) 19:07 19:10 19:07 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 19:28 19:30 19:28 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 20:27 20:30 20:27 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:05 22:15 22:05 22:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:57 23:00 22:57 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:25 00:30 00:25 00:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:03 01:05 01:03 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERODE JN (ED) 02:50 03:05 02:50 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALEM JN (SA) 03:45 03:50 03:45 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:58 06:00 05:58 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:20 07:25 07:20 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:06 08:08 08:06 08:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 09:25 09:30 09:25 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:50 10:00 09:50 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:23 11:25 11:23 11:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NELLORE (NLR) 11:58 12:00 11:58 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 13:29 13:30 13:29 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 14:59 15:00 14:59 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:10 16:20 16:10 16:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:36 17:38 17:36 17:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARANGAL (WL) 19:40 19:45 19:40 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 21:05 21:06 21:05 21:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:30 23:40 23:30 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 23:56 23:57 23:56 23:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 01:34 01:36 01:34 01:36 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:45 02:55 02:45 02:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:20 07:30 07:20 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:15 09:20 09:15 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00 14:10 14:00 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GWALIOR (GWL) 15:30 15:35 15:30 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:40 16:42 16:40 16:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:25 17:30 17:25 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:59 20:01 19:59 20:01 ON TIME ON TIME 3
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:40 21:10 20:40 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:40 23:30 21:40 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 00:00 00:02 00:00 00:02 ON TIME ON TIME 4
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 00:19 00:21 00:19 00:21 ON TIME ON TIME 4
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 00:57 00:59 00:57 00:59 ON TIME ON TIME 4
JIND JN (JIND) 01:50 01:55 01:50 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 4
NARWANA JN (NRW) 02:28 02:30 02:28 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TOHANA (TUN) 03:03 03:05 03:03 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 4
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 04:00 04:05 04:00 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 4
SUNAM (SFM) 04:37 04:39 04:37 04:39 ON TIME ON TIME 4
SANGRUR (SAG) 05:03 05:05 05:03 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 4
DHURI JN (DUI) 05:28 05:33 05:28 05:33 ON TIME ON TIME 4
MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:48 05:50 05:48 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 06:28 06:30 06:28 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 4
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:00 07:10 07:00 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 4
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 07:25 07:27 07:25 07:27 ON TIME ON TIME 4
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:50 07:52 07:50 07:52 ON TIME ON TIME 4
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:13 08:18 08:13 08:18 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 08:55 08:57 08:55 08:57 ON TIME ON TIME 4
DASUYA (DZA) 09:11 09:13 09:11 09:13 ON TIME ON TIME 4
MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:29 09:31 09:29 09:31 ON TIME ON TIME 4
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:15 10:20 10:15 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58 11:00 10:58 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4
SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36 11:38 11:36 11:38 ON TIME ON TIME 4
BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 12:03 12:05 12:03 12:05 ON TIME ON TIME 4
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:00 13:10 13:00 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 4
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:05 14:10 14:05 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 4
SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK) 15:20 00:00 15:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:07 AM

Check the running status of train 16687

If you would like to check live running status of 16687/NAVYUG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16687 (NAVYUG EXP) pass following stations

MANGALURU CNTL , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , THALASSERY , KOZHIKKODE , SHORANUR JN , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMAGUNDAM , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , SEVAGRAM , NAGPUR , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , FARIDABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , NEW DELHI , SHAKURBASTI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN , JIND JN , NARWANA JN , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN , SUNAM , SANGRUR , DHURI JN , MALERKOTLA , KILA RAIPUR , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , TANDA URMAR , DASUYA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CANTT , KATHUA , SAMBA , BARI BRAHMAN , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHMATA VD KATRA