16687 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 16687. This train is named as NAVYUG EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 15:20:00. Train passes through 63 stations including KASARAGOD, THALASSERY, SHORANUR JN..

Train 16687 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
PC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16687 (NAVYUG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 45 KM.
3 KANNUR (CAN) 19:05:00 19:10:00 131 KM.
4 THALASSERY (TLY) 19:28:00 19:30:00 152 KM.
5 CALICUT (CLT) 20:25:00 20:30:00 220 KM.
6 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:05:00 22:15:00 306 KM.
7 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:55:00 23:00:00 350 KM.
8 COIMBATORE (CBE) 00:35:00 00:40:00 404 KM.
9 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:23:00 01:25:00 455 KM.
10 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:50:00 03:05:00 505 KM.
11 SALEM JN. (SA) 03:55:00 04:00:00 564 KM.
12 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:08:00 06:10:00 685 KM.
13 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:20:00 07:25:00 769 KM.
14 CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:06:00 08:08:00 801 KM.
15 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 09:33:00 09:35:00 874 KM.
16 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:50:00 10:00:00 883 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:38:00 11:40:00 966 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 12:05:00 12:06:00 1005 KM.
19 ONGOLE (OGL) 13:44:00 13:45:00 1121 KM.
20 TENALI JN. (TEL) 15:05:00 15:06:00 1228 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:10:00 16:25:00 1259 KM.
22 KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:36:00 17:38:00 1359 KM.
23 WARANGAL (WL) 19:40:00 19:45:00 1466 KM.
24 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 21:05:00 21:06:00 1568 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:30:00 23:40:00 1710 KM.
26 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 23:56:00 23:57:00 1723 KM.
27 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 01:34:00 01:36:00 1846 KM.
28 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 02:45:00 02:55:00 1922 KM.
29 ITARSI (ET) 07:20:00 07:30:00 2219 KM.
30 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:15:00 09:20:00 2311 KM.
31 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00:00 14:12:00 2600 KM.
32 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:30:00 15:35:00 2697 KM.
33 DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:40:00 16:42:00 2752 KM.
34 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:25:00 17:30:00 2804 KM.
35 FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:59:00 20:01:00 2968 KM.
36 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 20:40:00 21:10:00 2986 KM.
37 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:40:00 00:10:00 2993 KM.
38 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 00:42:00 00:44:00 3004 KM.
39 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 01:00:00 01:02:00 3024 KM.
40 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 01:37:00 01:40:00 3064 KM.
41 JIND JN (JIND) 02:35:00 02:40:00 3121 KM.
42 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 03:06:00 03:08:00 3155 KM.
43 TOHANA (TUN) 03:27:00 03:29:00 3181 KM.
44 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 3193 KM.
45 SUNAM (SFMU) 04:42:00 04:44:00 3231 KM.
46 SANGRUR (SAG) 04:56:00 04:58:00 3243 KM.
47 DHURI JN. (DUI) 05:30:00 05:35:00 3259 KM.
48 MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:48:00 05:50:00 3276 KM.
49 KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 06:28:00 06:30:00 3304 KM.
50 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:00:00 07:10:00 3321 KM.
51 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 3335 KM.
52 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 07:46:00 07:48:00 3357 KM.
53 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:10:00 08:15:00 3373 KM.
54 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 08:50:00 08:52:00 3416 KM.
55 DASUA (DZA) 09:06:00 09:08:00 3431 KM.
56 MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:24:00 09:26:00 3447 KM.
57 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 10:15:00 10:20:00 3486 KM.
58 KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58:00 11:00:00 3509 KM.
59 SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36:00 11:38:00 3553 KM.
60 BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 12:03:00 12:05:00 3577 KM.
61 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:00:00 13:10:00 3585 KM.
62 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:10:00 14:15:00 3639 KM.
63 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 15:20:00 15:20:00 3663 KM.

Check the running status of train 16687

If you would like to check live running status of 16687/NAVYUG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16687 (NAVYUG EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , THALASSERY , CALICUT , SHORANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , SHAKUR BASTI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , NARWANA JN. , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN. , SUNAM , SANGRUR , DHURI JN. , MALERKOTLA , KILA RAIPUR , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , TANDA-URMAR , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , SAMBA , BARI BRAHMAN , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA