16688 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAVYUG EXPRESS

Running Status of 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SHRI MATA VA to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16688. This train is named as NAVYUG EXPRESS and it departs from SHRI MATA VA sharply at 21:55:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 22:45:00. Train passes through 67 stations including UDHAMPUR, SAMBA, PATHANKOT CA.

Train 16688 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
PC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 21:55:00 21:55:00 0 KM.
2 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:23:00 22:25:00 24 KM.
3 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:35:00 23:45:00 77 KM.
4 SAMBA (SMBX) 00:15:00 00:17:00 110 KM.
5 KATHUA (KTHU) 00:58:00 01:00:00 154 KM.
6 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 01:33:00 01:38:00 177 KM.
7 MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:11:00 02:13:00 216 KM.
8 DASUA (DZA) 02:29:00 02:31:00 232 KM.
9 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 02:47:00 02:49:00 247 KM.
10 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 03:45:00 03:50:00 290 KM.
11 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 04:03:00 04:05:00 306 KM.
12 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 04:24:00 04:26:00 328 KM.
13 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 05:00:00 05:15:00 342 KM.
14 KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:32:00 05:34:00 359 KM.
15 AHMED GARH (AHH) 05:43:00 05:45:00 368 KM.
16 MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:13:00 06:15:00 387 KM.
17 DHURI JN. (DUI) 06:33:00 06:35:00 404 KM.
18 SANGRUR (SAG) 07:15:00 07:17:00 420 KM.
19 SUNAM (SFM) 07:39:00 07:42:00 432 KM.
20 LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 08:01:00 08:02:00 454 KM.
21 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 08:45:00 08:50:00 470 KM.
22 TOHANA (TUN) 09:01:00 09:03:00 482 KM.
23 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 09:28:00 09:30:00 508 KM.
24 UCHANA (UCA) 09:49:00 09:51:00 523 KM.
25 BARSOLA (BZO) 10:01:00 10:03:00 534 KM.
26 JIND JN (JIND) 10:24:00 10:27:00 542 KM.
27 JULANA (JNA) 10:47:00 10:49:00 567 KM.
28 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 11:18:00 11:20:00 599 KM.
29 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 11:48:00 11:50:00 639 KM.
30 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 12:36:00 12:38:00 659 KM.
31 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:30:00 14:15:00 670 KM.
32 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 14:36:00 14:38:00 677 KM.
33 FARIDABAD (FDB) 15:14:00 15:16:00 695 KM.
34 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:40:00 18:45:00 861 KM.
35 DHAULPUR (DHO) 19:48:00 19:50:00 914 KM.
36 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:48:00 20:53:00 968 KM.
37 JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1065 KM.
38 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:00:00 03:10:00 1355 KM.
39 ITARSI (ET) 05:25:00 05:30:00 1447 KM.
40 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:35:00 10:45:00 1744 KM.
41 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 11:48:00 11:49:00 1820 KM.
42 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:37:00 13:38:00 1941 KM.
43 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:30:00 14:40:00 1955 KM.
44 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 16:36:00 16:37:00 2096 KM.
45 WARANGAL (WL) 18:38:00 18:43:00 2197 KM.
46 KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:19:00 20:20:00 2304 KM.
47 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 23:35:00 23:45:00 2403 KM.
48 TENALI JN. (TEL) 00:09:00 00:10:00 2435 KM.
49 ONGOLE (OGL) 01:44:00 01:45:00 2541 KM.
50 NELLORE (NLR) 03:17:00 03:18:00 2657 KM.
51 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 04:28:00 04:30:00 2696 KM.
52 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:40:00 05:50:00 2779 KM.
53 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 06:09:00 06:10:00 2789 KM.
54 CHITTOOR (CTO) 07:29:00 07:30:00 2861 KM.
55 KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:40:00 08:42:00 2893 KM.
56 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 10:08:00 10:10:00 2977 KM.
57 SALEM JN. (SA) 11:40:00 11:45:00 3096 KM.
58 ERODE JN. (ED) 13:05:00 13:20:00 3155 KM.
59 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:03:00 14:05:00 3205 KM.
60 COIMBATORE (CBE) 15:00:00 15:05:00 3256 KM.
61 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 16:10:00 16:15:00 3310 KM.
62 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 17:05:00 17:10:00 3354 KM.
63 CALICUT (CLT) 18:20:00 18:25:00 3440 KM.
64 THALASSERY (TLY) 19:33:00 19:35:00 3508 KM.
65 KANNUR (CAN) 20:00:00 20:05:00 3529 KM.
66 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 21:13:00 21:15:00 3615 KM.
67 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 22:45:00 22:45:00 3661 KM.

Check the running status of train 16688

If you would like to check live running status of 16688/NAVYUG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHRI MATA VA , UDHAMPUR , JAMMU TAWI , SAMBA , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , MUKERIAN , DASUA , TANDA-URMAR , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , KILA RAIPUR , AHMED GARH , MALERKOTLA , DHURI JN. , SANGRUR , SUNAM , LEHRA GAGA , JAKHAL JN. , TOHANA , NARWANA JN. , UCHANA , BARSOLA , JIND JN , JULANA , ROHTAK JN. , BAHADURGARH , SHAKUR BASTI , NEW DELHI , HAZRAT NIZAM , FARIDABAD , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN. , CALICUT , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE