16723 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANANTAPURI EXP

Running Status of 16723 (ANANTAPURI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN and the train number is 16723. This train is named as ANANTAPURI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 20:10 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including TAMBARAM, MADURANTAKAM, TINDIVANAM.

ANANTAPURI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16723 - ANANTAPURI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 20:10 00:00 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:39 20:40 20:39 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:08 21:10 21:08 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 21:29 21:30 21:29 21:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 21:39 21:40 21:39 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 22:04 22:05 22:04 22:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 22:45 22:50 22:45 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 23:35 23:37 23:35 23:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 01:30 01:35 01:30 01:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:57 03:00 02:57 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 03:16 03:17 03:16 03:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADURAI JN (MDU) 04:00 04:05 04:00 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 04:24 04:25 04:24 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 04:43 04:45 04:43 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SATUR (SRT) 05:09 05:10 05:09 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 05:34 05:35 05:34 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KADAMBUR (KDU) 05:59 06:00 05:59 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 06:29 06:30 06:29 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:50 07:55 07:50 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NANGUNERI (NNN) 08:24 08:25 08:24 08:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VALLIYUR (VLY) 08:35 08:36 08:35 08:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
N. PANAKUDI (NPK) 08:44 08:45 08:44 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) 08:56 08:57 08:56 08:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 09:30 09:40 09:30 09:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERANIEL (ERL) 09:59 10:00 09:59 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 10:15 10:16 10:15 10:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 10:27 10:28 10:27 10:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 11:00 11:01 11:00 11:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 11:40 11:45 11:40 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 12:14 12:15 12:14 12:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:30 00:00 13:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:49 AM

Check the running status of train 16723

If you would like to check live running status of 16723/ANANTAPURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16723 (ANANTAPURI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MADURANTAKAM , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , VRIDHACHALAM JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , MADURAI JN , TIRUMANGALAM , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , KADAMBUR , VANCHIMANIYACHI , TIRUNELVELI , NANGUNERI , VALLIYUR , N. PANAKUDI , ARALVAYMOLI , NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTHURAI , PARASHSHALA , NEYYATTINKARA , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , VARKALASIVAGIRI and KOLLAM JN