16723 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16723 (ANANTAPURI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to QUILON and the train number is 16723. This train is named as ANANTAPURI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 19:50:00 and arrives QUILON at 13:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including TAMBARAM, MADURANTAKAM, TINDIVANAM.

Train 16723 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16723 (ANANTAPURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 19:50:00 19:50:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:18:00 20:20:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 55 KM.
4 MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 21:08:00 21:10:00 80 KM.
5 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 91 KM.
6 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 21:43:00 21:45:00 121 KM.
7 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 22:25:00 22:30:00 158 KM.
8 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 23:08:00 23:10:00 212 KM.
9 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 01:05:00 01:10:00 335 KM.
10 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:38:00 02:40:00 429 KM.
11 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 02:57:00 02:58:00 451 KM.
12 MADURAI JN (MDU) 04:05:00 04:10:00 492 KM.
13 TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 04:27:00 04:28:00 510 KM.
14 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 04:59:00 05:00:00 535 KM.
15 SATUR (SRT) 05:21:00 05:22:00 562 KM.
16 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 05:44:00 05:45:00 584 KM.
17 KADAMBUR (KDU) 06:04:00 06:05:00 606 KM.
18 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 06:13:00 06:14:00 620 KM.
19 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:55:00 08:00:00 649 KM.
20 NANGUNERI (NNN) 08:24:00 08:25:00 677 KM.
21 VALLIYUR (VLY) 08:35:00 08:36:00 691 KM.
22 N.PANAKUDI (NPK) 08:44:00 08:45:00 699 KM.
23 ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) 08:55:00 08:56:00 709 KM.
24 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 09:30:00 09:40:00 722 KM.
25 ERANIEL (ERL) 09:59:00 10:00:00 741 KM.
26 KULITTURAI (KZT) 10:15:00 10:16:00 755 KM.
27 PARASSALA (PASA) 10:27:00 10:28:00 764 KM.
28 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 11:00:00 11:01:00 776 KM.
29 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 11:40:00 11:45:00 793 KM.
30 VARKALA (VAK) 12:25:00 12:26:00 834 KM.
31 QUILON (QLN) 13:00:00 13:00:00 858 KM.

Check the running status of train 16723

If you would like to check live running status of 16723/ANANTAPURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16723 (ANANTAPURI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MADURANTAKAM , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , TIRUMANGALAM , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , KADAMBUR , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI , NANGUNERI , VALLIYUR , N.PANAKUDI , ARALVAYMOLI , NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTURAI , PARASSALA , NEYYATTINKAR , TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA and QUILON