16724 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANANTAPURI EXP

Running Status of 16724 (ANANTAPURI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16724. This train is named as ANANTAPURI EXP and it departs from KOLLAM JN sharply at 15:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:11. Train passes through 32 stations including VARKALASIVAGIRI, NEYYATTINKARA, KULITTHURAI.

ANANTAPURI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16724 - ANANTAPURI EXP

Current Station

Train at MEPPULIYUR (MPLY) Station. From Here Departure at 04:10

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 00:00 15:00 00:00 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 15:19 15:20 15:30 15:31 11M 11M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 16:05 16:10 16:16 16:21 11M 11M 1
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 16:36 16:37 16:47 16:48 11M 11M 1
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 16:49 16:50 17:00 17:01 11M 11M 1
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 17:00 17:01 17:11 17:12 11M 11M 1
ERANIEL (ERL) 17:15 17:16 17:26 17:27 11M 11M 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 17:50 18:00 18:01 18:11 11M 11M 1
ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) 18:23 18:24 18:34 18:35 11M 11M 1
N. PANAKUDI (NPK) 18:34 18:35 18:45 18:46 11M 11M 1
VALLIYUR (VLY) 18:45 18:46 18:56 18:57 11M 11M 1
NANGUNERI (NNN) 18:59 19:00 19:10 19:11 11M 11M 1
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:50 19:55 20:01 20:06 11M 11M 1
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 20:39 20:40 20:50 20:51 11M 11M 1
KADAMBUR (KDU) 20:51 20:52 21:02 21:03 11M 11M 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 21:14 21:15 21:25 21:26 11M 11M 1
SATUR (SRT) 21:36 21:37 21:47 21:48 11M 11M 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 22:08 22:10 22:19 22:21 11M 11M 1
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 22:29 22:30 22:40 22:41 11M 11M 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:05 23:10 23:16 23:21 11M 11M 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 23:44 23:45 23:55 23:56 11M 11M 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:13 00:15 00:24 00:26 11M 11M 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 01:50 01:55 02:01 02:06 11M 11M 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 03:43 03:45 03:54 03:56 11M 11M 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 04:50 04:55 05:01 05:06 11M 11M 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 05:29 05:30 05:40 05:41 11M 11M 2
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 05:54 05:55 06:05 06:06 11M 11M 2
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 06:09 06:10 06:20 06:21 11M 11M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 06:43 06:45 06:54 06:56 11M 11M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 07:14 07:15 07:23 07:24 9M 9M 2
MAMBALAM (MBM) 07:34 07:35 07:45 07:46 11M 11M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 08:20 00:00 08:31 00:11 11M 11M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:14 AM

Check the running status of train 16724

If you would like to check live running status of 16724/ANANTAPURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16724 (ANANTAPURI EXP) pass following stations

KOLLAM JN , VARKALASIVAGIRI , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , NEYYATTINKARA , PARASHSHALA , KULITTHURAI , ERANIEL , NAGERCOIL JN , ARALVAYMOLI , N. PANAKUDI , VALLIYUR , NANGUNERI , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHIMANIYACHI , KADAMBUR , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , TIRUMANGALAM , MADURAI JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , MADURANTAKAM , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE