16733 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RMM OKHA EXPRES

Running Status of 16733 (RMM OKHA EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from RAMESWARAM to OKHA and the train number is 16733. This train is named as RMM OKHA EXPRES and it departs from RAMESWARAM sharply at 22:15:00 and arrives OKHA at 13:50:00. Train passes through 42 stations including MANDAPAM, PARAMAKKUDI, MADURAI JN.

Train 16733 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16733 (RMM OKHA EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 22:15:00 22:15:00 0 KM.
2 MANDAPAM (MMM) 22:39:00 22:40:00 9 KM.
3 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 22:59:00 23:00:00 46 KM.
4 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 23:27:00 23:28:00 82 KM.
5 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 23:57:00 23:58:00 106 KM.
6 MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:55:00 01:00:00 153 KM.
7 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:05:00 02:10:00 215 KM.
8 KARUR JN. (KRR) 03:17:00 03:20:00 289 KM.
9 ERODE JN. (ED) 05:10:00 05:20:00 355 KM.
10 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:10:00 06:15:00 414 KM.
11 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:58:00 08:00:00 535 KM.
12 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:30:00 09:35:00 619 KM.
13 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 11:05:00 11:10:00 723 KM.
14 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:35:00 11:40:00 733 KM.
15 CUDDAPAH (HX) 13:53:00 14:00:00 858 KM.
16 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 14:30:00 14:35:00 897 KM.
17 DHONE JN (DHNE) 18:05:00 18:10:00 1069 KM.
18 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1123 KM.
19 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:38:00 21:40:00 1253 KM.
20 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:40:00 23:50:00 1359 KM.
21 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 03:08:00 03:10:00 1524 KM.
22 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 04:45:00 04:47:00 1612 KM.
23 NANDED (NED) 05:10:00 05:15:00 1635 KM.
24 PURNA JN. (PAU) 05:53:00 05:55:00 1665 KM.
25 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 06:28:00 06:30:00 1694 KM.
26 JALNA (J) 08:13:00 08:15:00 1808 KM.
27 AURANGABAD (AWB) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1871 KM.
28 NAGARSOL (NSL) 11:45:00 11:50:00 1960 KM.
29 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 12:30:00 12:35:00 1983 KM.
30 JALGAON JN. (JL) 15:30:00 15:50:00 2142 KM.
31 SURAT (ST) 22:10:00 22:20:00 2453 KM.
32 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 00:19:00 00:29:00 2582 KM.
33 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 02:20:00 02:40:00 2682 KM.
34 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:44:00 03:46:00 2747 KM.
35 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 04:52:00 04:54:00 2812 KM.
36 WANKANER (WKR) 06:08:00 06:10:00 2886 KM.
37 RAJKOT (RJT) 07:45:00 07:55:00 2928 KM.
38 HAPA (HAPA) 09:07:00 09:09:00 3001 KM.
39 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:26:00 09:28:00 3010 KM.
40 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 11:02:00 11:04:00 3064 KM.
41 DWARKA (DWK) 12:28:00 12:30:00 3148 KM.
42 OKHA (OKHA) 13:50:00 13:50:00 3177 KM.

Check the running status of train 16733

If you would like to check live running status of 16733/RMM OKHA EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16733 (RMM OKHA EXPRES) pass following stations

RAMESWARAM , MANDAPAM , RAMANATHAPUR , PARAMAKKUDI , MANAMADURAI , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , CUDDAPAH , YERRA GUNTLA , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , MAHBUBNAGAR , KACHEGUDA , NIZAMABAD , MUDKHED JN. , NANDED , PURNA JN. , PARBHANI JN. , JALNA , AURANGABAD , NAGARSOL , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , WANKANER , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , KHAMBHALIYA , DWARKA and OKHA