16734 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16734 (RAMESWARAM EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from OKHA to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 16734. This train is named as RAMESWARAM EXP and it departs from OKHA sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 19:45:00. Train passes through 42 stations including DWARKA, JAMNAGAR, RAJKOT.

Train 16734 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16734 (RAMESWARAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 OKHA (OKHA) 00:00:00 07:30:00 0 KM.
2 DWARKA (DWK) 08:11:00 08:13:00 28 KM.
3 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 09:20:00 09:22:00 113 KM.
4 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 10:15:00 10:17:00 167 KM.
5 HAPA (HAPA) 10:32:00 10:34:00 176 KM.
6 RAJKOT (RJT) 12:10:00 12:30:00 249 KM.
7 WANKANER (WKR) 13:08:00 13:10:00 290 KM.
8 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 14:11:00 14:13:00 365 KM.
9 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:41:00 15:43:00 429 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 16:55:00 17:15:00 495 KM.
11 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 19:14:00 19:24:00 595 KM.
12 SURAT (ST) 21:05:00 21:10:00 723 KM.
13 JALGAON JN. (JL) 02:20:00 02:40:00 1034 KM.
14 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 05:10:00 05:15:00 1194 KM.
15 NAGARSOL (NSL) 06:00:00 06:05:00 1217 KM.
16 AURANGABAD (AWB) 07:20:00 07:25:00 1306 KM.
17 JALNA (J) 08:23:00 08:25:00 1368 KM.
18 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 10:08:00 10:10:00 1483 KM.
19 PURNA JN. (PAU) 11:03:00 11:05:00 1511 KM.
20 NANDED (NED) 12:00:00 12:05:00 1542 KM.
21 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 13:00:00 13:02:00 1564 KM.
22 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 14:30:00 14:32:00 1653 KM.
23 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 17:40:00 17:50:00 1818 KM.
24 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 1924 KM.
25 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 21:50:00 21:52:00 2054 KM.
26 DHONE JN (DHNE) 23:15:00 23:20:00 2108 KM.
27 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 02:14:00 02:15:00 2279 KM.
28 CUDDAPAH (HX) 02:59:00 03:00:00 2319 KM.
29 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:39:00 05:40:00 2444 KM.
30 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 06:08:00 06:10:00 2454 KM.
31 KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:15:00 08:17:00 2558 KM.
32 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:38:00 09:40:00 2642 KM.
33 SALEM JN. (SA) 11:12:00 11:15:00 2761 KM.
34 ERODE JN. (ED) 12:35:00 12:45:00 2820 KM.
35 KARUR JN. (KRR) 13:42:00 13:45:00 2885 KM.
36 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:55:00 15:00:00 2959 KM.
37 MADURAI JN (MDU) 15:55:00 16:00:00 3022 KM.
38 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 16:48:00 16:50:00 3069 KM.
39 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 17:09:00 17:10:00 3093 KM.
40 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 17:46:00 17:47:00 3129 KM.
41 MANDAPAM (MMM) 18:30:00 18:31:00 3165 KM.
42 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 19:45:00 00:00:00 3175 KM.

Check the running status of train 16734

If you would like to check live running status of 16734/RAMESWARAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16734 (RAMESWARAM EXP) pass following stations

OKHA , DWARKA , KHAMBHALIYA , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , NAGARSOL , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , NIZAMABAD , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , MANAMADURAI , PARAMAKKUDI , RAMANATHAPUR , MANDAPAM and RAMESWARAM