16779 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TPTY RMM EXP

Running Status of 16779 (TPTY RMM EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 16779. This train is named as TPTY RMM EXP and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 13:00:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 07:35:00. Train passes through 23 stations including PAKALA JN., VELLORE CANT, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 16779 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16779 (TPTY RMM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 13:00:00 13:00:00 0 KM.
2 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 13:38:00 13:40:00 41 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:32:00 15:35:00 104 KM.
4 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 15:53:00 15:55:00 114 KM.
5 TIRUVANNAMAL (TNM) 17:28:00 17:30:00 197 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 19:40:00 19:50:00 264 KM.
7 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 20:24:00 20:25:00 307 KM.
8 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 20:34:00 20:35:00 311 KM.
9 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 21:14:00 21:15:00 349 KM.
10 SIRKAZHI (SY) 21:29:00 21:30:00 366 KM.
11 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 21:58:00 22:00:00 386 KM.
12 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 22:29:00 22:30:00 417 KM.
13 PAPANASAM (PML) 22:44:00 22:45:00 431 KM.
14 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 23:08:00 23:10:00 456 KM.
15 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 00:55:00 01:00:00 506 KM.
16 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:28:00 02:30:00 600 KM.
17 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 02:46:00 02:47:00 622 KM.
18 MADURAI JN (MDU) 03:45:00 03:50:00 662 KM.
19 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 04:45:00 04:50:00 710 KM.
20 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 05:14:00 05:15:00 734 KM.
21 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 05:39:00 05:40:00 770 KM.
22 MANDAPAM (MMM) 06:14:00 06:15:00 806 KM.
23 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 07:35:00 07:35:00 816 KM.

Check the running status of train 16779

If you would like to check live running status of 16779/TPTY RMM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16779 (TPTY RMM EXP) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. , KATPADI JN , VELLORE CANT , TIRUVANNAMAL , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUPPADIRIP , CUDDALORE PO , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , MANAMADURAI , PARAMAKKUDI , RAMANATHAPUR , MANDAPAM and RAMESWARAM