16780 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RMM TPTY EXP

Running Status of 16780 (RMM TPTY EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from RAMESWARAM to TIRUPATI and the train number is 16780. This train is named as RMM TPTY EXP and it departs from RAMESWARAM sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 10:15:00. Train passes through 23 stations including MANDAPAM, PARAMAKKUDI, MADURAI JN.

Train 16780 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16780 (RMM TPTY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANDAPAM (MMM) 16:28:00 16:30:00 9 KM.
3 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 16:58:00 17:00:00 46 KM.
4 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 17:28:00 17:30:00 82 KM.
5 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 18:00:00 18:05:00 106 KM.
6 MADURAI JN (MDU) 18:55:00 19:00:00 153 KM.
7 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 19:34:00 19:35:00 193 KM.
8 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 20:00:00 20:02:00 215 KM.
9 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 21:45:00 21:50:00 310 KM.
10 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 22:43:00 22:45:00 360 KM.
11 PAPANASAM (PML) 23:05:00 23:06:00 384 KM.
12 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 23:19:00 23:20:00 399 KM.
13 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 23:53:00 23:55:00 430 KM.
14 SIRKAZHI (SY) 00:18:00 00:19:00 450 KM.
15 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 00:37:00 00:38:00 467 KM.
16 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 01:09:00 01:10:00 505 KM.
17 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 01:19:00 01:20:00 509 KM.
18 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 03:25:00 03:35:00 552 KM.
19 TIRUVANNAMAL (TNM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 619 KM.
20 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 06:43:00 06:45:00 702 KM.
21 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:40:00 07:42:00 712 KM.
22 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 09:09:00 09:10:00 775 KM.
23 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 10:15:00 10:15:00 817 KM.

Check the running status of train 16780

If you would like to check live running status of 16780/RMM TPTY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16780 (RMM TPTY EXP) pass following stations

RAMESWARAM , MANDAPAM , RAMANATHAPUR , PARAMAKKUDI , MANAMADURAI , MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , THANJAVUR JN , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , MAYILADUTURA , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PO , TIRUPPADIRIP , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUVANNAMAL , VELLORE CANT , KATPADI JN , PAKALA JN. and TIRUPATI