16790 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SVDK TEN HIM

Running Status of 16790 (SVDK TEN HIM)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from ERODE JN. to TIRUNELVELI and the train number is 16790. This train is named as SVDK TEN HIM and it departs from ERODE JN. sharply at 13:40:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 00:55:00. Train passes through 11 stations including KARUR JN., DINDIGUL JN, MADURAI JN.

Train 16790 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD

Train 16790 (SVDK TEN HIM) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERODE JN. (ED) 13:40:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 KARUR JN. (KRR) 14:48:00 14:50:00 65 KM.
3 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 16:40:00 16:50:00 141 KM.
4 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 18:00:00 18:02:00 234 KM.
5 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 18:24:00 18:25:00 256 KM.
6 MADURAI JN (MDU) 19:00:00 19:05:00 297 KM.
7 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 19:45:00 19:47:00 340 KM.
8 SATUR (SRT) 20:09:00 20:10:00 367 KM.
9 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 20:29:00 20:30:00 389 KM.
10 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 22:31:00 22:32:00 425 KM.
11 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 00:55:00 00:55:00 454 KM.

Check the running status of train 16790

If you would like to check live running status of 16790/SVDK TEN HIM simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16790 (SVDK TEN HIM) pass following stations

ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY and TIRUNELVELI