16791 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUU PGT PALA

Running Status of 16791 (PUU PGT PALA)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN and the train number is 16791. This train is named as PUU PGT PALA and it departs from TIRUNELVELI sharply at 22:30 and arrives PALAKKAD JN at 00:00. Train passes through 38 stations including CHARANMAHADEVI, KILA KADAIYAM, TENKASI JN.

PUU PGT PALA Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16791 - PUU PGT PALA

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 00:00 22:30 00:00 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHARANMAHADEVI (SMD) 22:45 22:46 22:45 22:46 ON TIME ON TIME 0
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 23:04 23:05 23:04 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 23:19 23:20 23:19 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 23:38 23:39 23:38 23:39 ON TIME ON TIME 0
TENKASI JN (TSI) 23:57 23:58 23:57 23:58 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 00:24 00:25 00:24 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(AYVN) 01:04 01:05 01:04 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TENMALAI (TML) 01:33 01:35 01:33 01:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUNALUR (PUU) 03:18 03:20 03:18 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 03:30 03:31 03:30 03:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 03:41 03:42 03:41 03:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
EZHUKONE (EKN) 03:48 03:49 03:48 03:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUNDARA (KUV) 03:56 03:57 03:56 03:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 04:03 04:04 04:03 04:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 04:35 04:55 04:35 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PERINAD (PRND) 05:04 05:05 05:04 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 05:09 05:10 05:09 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 05:15 05:16 05:15 05:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 05:24 05:25 05:24 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
OCHIRA (OCR) 05:34 05:35 05:34 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:53 05:55 05:53 05:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 06:03 06:04 06:03 06:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 06:09 06:10 06:09 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 06:18 06:20 06:18 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 06:29 06:30 06:29 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 06:39 06:40 06:39 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 07:22 07:25 07:22 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP) 07:59 08:00 07:59 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VAIKOM (VARD) 08:09 08:10 08:09 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:19 08:20 08:19 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 08:31 08:32 08:31 08:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 08:59 09:00 08:59 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 09:25 09:30 09:25 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 09:58 10:00 09:58 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 10:58 11:00 10:58 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 12:08 12:10 12:08 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 13:20 00:00 13:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:48 PM

Check the running status of train 16791

If you would like to check live running status of 16791/PUU PGT PALA simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16791 (PUU PGT PALA) pass following stations

TIRUNELVELI , CHARANMAHADEVI , AMBASAMUDRAM , KILA KADAIYAM , PAVURCHUTRAM , TENKASI JN , SENGOTTAI , , TENMALAI , PUNALUR , AUVANESWSAREM , KOTTARAKARA , EZHUKONE , KUNDARA , KILIKOLLUR , KOLLAM JN , PERINAD , MUNROTURUTTU , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPALLI , OCHIRA , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHERIYANAD , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , KURUPPAN TARA , VAIKOM , PIRAVAM ROAD , MULANTURUTTI , TRIUPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , THRISUR , OTTAPPALAM and PALAKKAD JN