16791 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Puu Pgt Pala

Running Status of 16791 (Puu Pgt Pala)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from PUNALUR to PALAKKAD JN and the train number is 16791. This train is named as Puu Pgt Pala and it departs from PUNALUR sharply at 03:20:00 and arrives PALAKKAD JN at 13:20:00. Train passes through 29 stations including AUVANEESWARA, EZHUKONE, KILIKOLLUR.

Train 16791 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16791 (Puu Pgt Pala) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNALUR (PUU) 03:20:00 03:20:00 0 KM.
2 AUVANEESWARA (AVS) 03:30:00 03:31:00 8 KM.
3 KOTTARAKKARA (KKZ) 03:41:00 03:42:00 19 KM.
4 EZHUKONE (EKN) 03:48:00 03:49:00 26 KM.
5 KUNDARA (KUV) 03:56:00 03:57:00 31 KM.
6 KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 04:03:00 04:04:00 38 KM.
7 QUILON (QLN) 04:35:00 04:55:00 44 KM.
8 PERINAD (PRND) 05:05:00 05:06:00 53 KM.
9 MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 05:14:00 05:15:00 59 KM.
10 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 05:20:00 05:21:00 63 KM.
11 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 05:30:00 05:31:00 71 KM.
12 OCHIRA (OCR) 05:40:00 05:41:00 79 KM.
13 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 05:50:00 05:52:00 85 KM.
14 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 06:02:00 06:03:00 92 KM.
15 CHERIYANAD (CYN) 06:07:00 06:08:00 99 KM.
16 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 06:17:00 06:19:00 105 KM.
17 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 06:29:00 06:30:00 114 KM.
18 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 06:40:00 06:41:00 122 KM.
19 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 07:25:00 07:28:00 139 KM.
20 KURUPPANTARA (KRPP) 07:59:00 08:00:00 158 KM.
21 VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 08:09:00 08:10:00 164 KM.
22 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:19:00 08:20:00 171 KM.
23 MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 08:30:00 08:32:00 182 KM.
24 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 08:59:00 09:00:00 189 KM.
25 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 09:30:00 09:40:00 199 KM.
26 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:03:00 10:05:00 216 KM.
27 TRICHUR (TCR) 11:07:00 11:10:00 271 KM.
28 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 12:18:00 12:20:00 316 KM.
29 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 13:20:00 13:20:00 347 KM.

Check the running status of train 16791

If you would like to check live running status of 16791/Puu Pgt Pala simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16791 (Puu Pgt Pala) pass following stations

PUNALUR , AUVANEESWARA , KOTTARAKKARA , EZHUKONE , KUNDARA , KILIKOLLUR , QUILON , PERINAD , MUNROTURUTTU , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPPAL , OCHIRA , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHERIYANAD , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , KURUPPANTARA , VAIKAM ROAD , PIRAVAM ROAD , MULANTURUTTI , TRIPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , OTTAPPALAM and PALAKKAD JN