16792 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PGT PUU PALA

Running Status of 16792 (PGT PUU PALA)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PALAKKAD JN to TIRUNELVELI and the train number is 16792. This train is named as PGT PUU PALA and it departs from PALAKKAD JN sharply at 16:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 00:00. Train passes through 38 stations including OTTAPPALAM, ALUVA, TRIUPUNITTURA.

PGT PUU PALA Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16792 - PGT PUU PALA

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 00:00 16:00 00:00 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 16:24 16:25 16:24 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 0
THRISUR (TCR) 17:22 17:25 17:22 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 0
ALUVA (AWY) 18:23 18:25 18:23 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 19:00 19:05 19:00 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 0
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 19:22 19:23 19:22 19:23 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 19:34 19:35 19:34 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 19:44 19:45 19:44 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 0
VAIKOM (VARD) 19:54 19:55 19:54 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP) 20:04 20:05 20:04 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:37 20:40 20:37 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 21:09 21:10 21:09 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 21:19 21:20 21:19 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 21:27 21:28 21:27 21:28 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:13 22:15 22:13 22:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
OCHIRA (OCR) 22:26 22:27 22:26 22:27 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 22:40 22:41 22:40 22:41 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 22:52 22:53 22:52 22:53 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 23:05 23:06 23:05 23:06 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PERINAD (PRND) 23:15 23:16 23:15 23:16 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 23:25 23:29 23:25 23:29 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 23:44 23:45 23:44 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KUNDARA (KUV) 23:49 23:50 23:49 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 0
EZHUKONE (EKN) 00:01 00:02 00:01 00:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 00:09 00:10 00:09 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 00:16 00:17 00:16 00:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUNALUR (PUU) 00:33 00:35 00:33 00:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TENMALAI (TML) 01:24 01:25 01:24 01:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(AYVN) 01:54 01:55 01:54 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 03:27 03:30 03:27 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TENKASI JN (TSI) 03:43 03:45 03:43 03:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 04:00 04:01 04:00 04:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 04:20 04:21 04:20 04:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 04:30 04:31 04:30 04:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHARANMAHADEVI (SMD) 04:53 04:54 04:53 04:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:30 00:00 06:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:57 PM

Check the running status of train 16792

If you would like to check live running status of 16792/PGT PUU PALA simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16792 (PGT PUU PALA) pass following stations

PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , THRISUR , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , TRIUPUNITTURA , MULANTURUTTI , PIRAVAM ROAD , VAIKOM , KURUPPAN TARA , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , CHERIYANAD , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , OCHIRA , KARUNAGAPALLI , SASTHANKOTTA , MUNROTURUTTU , PERINAD , KOLLAM JN , KILIKOLLUR , KUNDARA , EZHUKONE , KOTTARAKARA , AUVANESWSAREM , PUNALUR , TENMALAI , , SENGOTTAI , TENKASI JN , PAVURCHUTRAM , KILA KADAIYAM , AMBASAMUDRAM , CHARANMAHADEVI and TIRUNELVELI