16792 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PGT PUU PALA

Running Status of 16792 (PGT PUU PALA)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from PALAKKAD JN to TIRUNELVELI and the train number is 16792. This train is named as PGT PUU PALA and it departs from PALAKKAD JN sharply at 16:05 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 00:07. Train passes through 38 stations including OTTAPPALAM, ALUVA, TRIUPUNITTURA.

PGT PUU PALA Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16792 - PGT PUU PALA

Current Station

Train at MULAGUNNATHUKVU (MGK) Station. From Here Departure at 17:16

Train is running Late (7M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 00:00 16:05 00:00 16:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 16:29 16:30 16:36 16:37 7M 7M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 17:22 17:25 17:26 17:29 4M 4M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 18:23 18:25 18:30 18:32 7M 7M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 19:00 19:05 19:07 19:12 7M 7M 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 19:22 19:23 19:29 19:30 7M 7M 1
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 19:34 19:35 19:39 19:40 5M 5M 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 19:44 19:45 19:55 19:56 11M 11M 1
VAIKOM (VARD) 19:54 19:55 20:03 20:04 9M 9M 1
KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP) 20:04 20:05 20:11 20:12 7M 7M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:37 20:40 20:49 20:52 12M 12M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 20:59 21:00 21:22 21:23 23M 23M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 21:09 21:10 21:31 21:32 22M 22M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 21:19 21:20 21:39 21:40 20M 20M 1
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 21:27 21:28 21:48 21:49 21M 21M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 21:34 21:35 21:56 21:57 22M 22M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:13 22:15 22:20 22:22 7M 7M 1
OCHIRA (OCR) 22:26 22:27 22:29 22:30 3M 3M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 22:40 22:41 22:47 22:48 7M 7M 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 22:52 22:53 22:56 22:57 4M 4M 1
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 22:59 23:00 23:01 23:02 2M 2M 1
PERINAD (PRND) 23:09 23:10 23:11 23:12 2M 2M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 23:25 23:35 23:35 23:45 10M 10M 1
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 23:44 23:45 23:54 23:55 10M 10M 1
KUNDARA (KUV) 23:49 23:50 00:06 00:07 17M 17M 1
EZHUKONE (EKN) 00:01 00:02 00:15 00:16 14M 14M 2
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 00:09 00:10 00:24 00:25 15M 15M 2
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 00:16 00:17 00:33 00:34 17M 17M 2
PUNALUR (PUU) 00:30 00:35 00:47 00:52 17M 17M 2
TENMALAI (TML) 01:32 01:33 02:00 02:01 28M 28M 2
(AYVN) 02:04 02:05 02:22 02:23 18M 18M 2
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 03:20 03:30 03:27 03:37 7M 7M 2
TENKASI JN (TSI) 03:43 03:45 03:46 03:48 3M 3M 2
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 03:54 03:55 04:01 04:02 7M 7M 2
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 04:11 04:12 04:16 04:17 5M 5M 2
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 04:24 04:25 04:29 04:30 5M 5M 2
CHARANMAHADEVI (SMD) 04:39 04:40 04:46 04:47 7M 7M 2
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:15 00:00 06:22 00:07 7M 7M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 15, 2019 05:20 PM

Check the running status of train 16792

If you would like to check live running status of 16792/PGT PUU PALA simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16792 (PGT PUU PALA) pass following stations

PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , THRISUR , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , TRIUPUNITTURA , MULANTURUTTI , PIRAVAM ROAD , VAIKOM , KURUPPAN TARA , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , CHERIYANAD , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , OCHIRA , KARUNAGAPALLI , SASTHANKOTTA , MUNROTURUTTU , PERINAD , KOLLAM JN , KILIKOLLUR , KUNDARA , EZHUKONE , KOTTARAKARA , AUVANESWSAREM , PUNALUR , TENMALAI , , SENGOTTAI , TENKASI JN , PAVURCHUTRAM , KILA KADAIYAM , AMBASAMUDRAM , CHARANMAHADEVI and TIRUNELVELI