16793 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16793 (SHRADDHA SETHU)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from RAMESWARAM to FAIZABAD JN. and the train number is 16793. This train is named as SHRADDHA SETHU and it departs from RAMESWARAM sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives FAIZABAD JN. at 08:30:00. Train passes through 20 stations including MANAMADURAI, THANJAVUR JN, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 16793 (SHRADDHA SETHU) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 00:55:00 01:00:00 106 KM.
3 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 04:10:00 04:15:00 256 KM.
4 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 04:58:00 05:00:00 306 KM.
5 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 05:33:00 05:35:00 345 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 09:55:00 10:00:00 498 KM.
7 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 12:40:00 13:00:00 657 KM.
8 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 15:50:00 15:52:00 799 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:10:00 20:20:00 1091 KM.
10 WARANGAL (WL) 23:40:00 23:45:00 1298 KM.
11 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1542 KM.
12 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 04:37:00 04:39:00 1556 KM.
13 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 07:35:00 07:45:00 1754 KM.
14 ITARSI (ET) 13:40:00 13:50:00 2051 KM.
15 JABALPUR (JBP) 17:05:00 17:15:00 2296 KM.
16 SATNA (STA) 20:15:00 20:25:00 2486 KM.
17 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:00:00 01:25:00 2669 KM.
18 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 04:19:00 04:21:00 2778 KM.
19 AYODHYA (AY) 07:45:00 07:50:00 2909 KM.
20 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 08:30:00 08:30:00 2916 KM.

Check the running status of train 16793

If you would like to check live running status of 16793/SHRADDHA SETHU simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16793 (SHRADDHA SETHU) pass following stations

RAMESWARAM , MANAMADURAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , THANJAVUR JN , KUMBAKONAM , VILLUPURAM J , CHENNAI EGMO , GUDUR JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , JABALPUR , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , JAUNPUR JN. , AYODHYA and FAIZABAD JN.