16794 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of FD RMM EXP

Running Status of 16794 (FD RMM EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from FAIZABAD JN. to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 16794. This train is named as FD RMM EXP and it departs from FAIZABAD JN. sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 07:10:00. Train passes through 20 stations including AYODHYA, ALLAHABAD JN, JABALPUR.

Train 16794 (FD RMM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 AYODHYA (AY) 00:07:00 00:12:00 7 KM.
3 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 02:53:00 02:55:00 138 KM.
4 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 06:35:00 07:00:00 247 KM.
5 SATNA (STA) 10:10:00 10:15:00 430 KM.
6 JABALPUR (JBP) 12:55:00 13:05:00 619 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 17:25:00 17:35:00 864 KM.
8 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1161 KM.
9 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 01:47:00 01:50:00 1358 KM.
10 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:55:00 03:05:00 1372 KM.
11 WARANGAL (WL) 06:27:00 06:32:00 1614 KM.
12 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 09:55:00 10:10:00 1820 KM.
13 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 14:25:00 14:27:00 2113 KM.
14 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 16:55:00 17:30:00 2255 KM.
15 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 20:00:00 20:10:00 2413 KM.
16 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 22:43:00 22:45:00 2566 KM.
17 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 23:28:00 23:30:00 2606 KM.
18 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 01:40:00 01:45:00 2655 KM.
19 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 04:13:00 04:15:00 2806 KM.
20 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 07:10:00 07:10:00 2912 KM.

Check the running status of train 16794

If you would like to check live running status of 16794/FD RMM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16794 (FD RMM EXP) pass following stations

FAIZABAD JN. , AYODHYA , JAUNPUR JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , JABALPUR , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI EGMO , VILLUPURAM J , KUMBAKONAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , MANAMADURAI and RAMESWARAM