16795 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TRICHY EXPRESS

Running Status of 16795 (TRICHY EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and the train number is 16795. This train is named as TRICHY EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 08:00 and arrives TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATTUR, VILLUPURAM JN.

Spot your train running status 16795 - TRICHY EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 08:00 00:00 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:28 08:30 08:28 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:58 09:00 08:58 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 09:23 09:25 09:23 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 09:49 09:50 09:49 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:35 10:40 10:35 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANRUTI (PRT) 11:02 11:03 11:02 11:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 11:26 11:27 11:26 11:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 11:34 11:35 11:34 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:09 12:10 12:09 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:25 12:26 12:25 12:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 12:34 12:35 12:34 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 12:58 13:00 12:58 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADUTURAI (ADT) 13:22 13:23 13:22 13:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 13:36 13:37 13:36 13:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAPANASAM (PML) 13:54 13:55 13:54 13:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:23 14:25 14:23 14:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BUDALUR (BAL) 14:59 15:00 14:59 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 16:00 00:00 16:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:02 AM

Check the running status of train 16795

If you would like to check live running status of 16795/TRICHY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16795 (TRICHY EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , PANRUTI , TIRUPADRIPULYUR , CUDDALORE PORT , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , VITHISVARANKOL , MAYILADUTURAI J , ADUTURAI , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM , THANJAVUR , BUDALUR and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI