16796 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16796 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16796. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI sharply at 10:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BUDALUR, PAPANASAM, ADUTURAI.

Spot your train running status 16796 - CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 00:00 10:00 00:00 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BUDALUR (BAL) 10:29 10:30 10:29 10:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANJAVUR (TJ) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAPANASAM (PML) 11:12 11:13 11:12 11:13 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 11:29 11:30 11:29 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADUTURAI (ADT) 11:42 11:43 11:42 11:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 12:03 12:05 12:03 12:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 12:20 12:21 12:20 12:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:29 12:30 12:29 12:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:49 12:50 12:49 12:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 13:21 13:22 13:21 13:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 13:30 13:31 13:30 13:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANRUTI (PRT) 13:53 13:54 13:53 13:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 14:55 15:00 14:55 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 15:34 15:35 15:34 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 15:59 16:00 15:59 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 16:33 16:35 16:33 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 17:04 17:05 17:04 17:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 17:50 00:00 17:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:00 AM

Check the running status of train 16796

If you would like to check live running status of 16796/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16796 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , BUDALUR , THANJAVUR , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , ADUTURAI , MAYILADUTURAI J , VITHISVARANKOL , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PORT , TIRUPADRIPULYUR , PANRUTI , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMORE