16851 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RAMESWARAM EXP

Running Status of 16851 (RAMESWARAM EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 16851. This train is named as RAMESWARAM EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 19:15 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 00:05. Train passes through 24 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATTUR, CUDDALORE PORT.

Spot your train running status 16851 - RAMESWARAM EXP

Current Station

Train at ADUTURAI (ADT) Station. From Here Departure at 02:01

Train is running Late (93M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 19:15 00:00 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:43 19:45 21:16 21:18 93M 93M 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:13 20:15 21:46 21:48 93M 93M 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 20:38 20:40 22:11 22:13 93M 93M 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 21:45 21:55 23:18 23:28 93M 93M 1
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 22:34 22:35 00:07 00:08 93M 93M 1
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 23:14 23:15 00:47 00:48 93M 93M 1
SIRKAZHI (SY) 23:26 23:27 00:59 01:00 93M 93M 1
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 00:03 00:05 01:36 01:38 93M 93M 2
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 00:43 00:45 02:15 02:17 92M 92M 2
THANJAVUR (TJ) 01:30 01:32 02:48 02:50 78M 78M 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 03:05 03:10 03:33 03:38 28M 28M 2
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 03:54 03:55 04:33 04:34 39M 39M 2
CHETTINAD (CTND) 04:16 04:17 04:59 05:00 43M 43M 2
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 04:35 04:40 05:28 05:33 53M 53M 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 04:46 04:47 05:38 05:39 52M 52M 2
KALLAL (KAL) 04:56 04:57 05:56 05:57 60M 60M 2
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 05:24 05:25 06:24 06:25 60M 60M 2
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 05:50 05:55 06:47 06:52 57M 57M 2
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 06:19 06:20 07:09 07:10 50M 50M 2
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 06:50 06:52 07:40 07:42 50M 50M 2
MANDAPAM (MMM) 07:24 07:25 08:08 08:09 44M 44M 2
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 07:39 07:40 08:21 08:22 42M 42M 2
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 08:35 00:00 08:40 00:05 5M 5M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:04 AM

Check the running status of train 16851

If you would like to check live running status of 16851/RAMESWARAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16851 (RAMESWARAM EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , VILLUPURAM JN , CUDDALORE PORT , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURAI J , KUMBAKONAM , THANJAVUR , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , PUDUKKOTTAI , CHETTINAD , KARAIKKUDI JN , DEVAKOTTAI ROAD , KALLAL , SIVAGANGA , MANAMADURAI JN , PARAMAKKUDI , RAMANATHAPURAM , MANDAPAM , PAMBAN JN and RAMESWARAM