16852 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16852 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16852. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from RAMESWARAM sharply at 17:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:06. Train passes through 25 stations including PAMBAN JN, RAMANATHAPURAM, MANAMADURAI JN.

Spot your train running status 16852 - CHENNAI EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) Station. From Here Departure at 02:16

Train is running Late (51M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 00:00 17:00 00:00 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 17:14 17:15 18:05 18:06 51M 51M 1
MANDAPAM (MMM) 17:31 17:32 18:22 18:23 51M 51M 1
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 17:55 18:00 18:46 18:51 51M 51M 1
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 18:29 18:30 19:20 19:21 51M 51M 1
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 19:00 19:05 19:51 19:56 51M 51M 1
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 19:29 19:30 20:20 20:21 51M 51M 1
KALLAL (KAL) 19:54 19:55 20:45 20:46 51M 51M 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 20:09 20:10 21:00 21:01 51M 51M 1
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 20:30 20:35 21:21 21:26 51M 51M 1
CHETTINAD (CTND) 20:51 20:52 21:42 21:43 51M 51M 1
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 21:14 21:15 22:05 22:06 51M 51M 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 22:20 22:30 23:11 23:21 51M 51M 1
THANJAVUR (TJ) 23:18 23:20 00:09 00:11 51M 51M 1
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 23:56 23:57 00:47 00:48 51M 51M 1
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 00:35 00:37 01:26 01:28 51M 51M 2
SIRKAZHI (SY) 01:04 01:05 01:55 01:56 51M 51M 2
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 01:24 01:25 02:15 02:16 51M 51M 2
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 01:59 02:00 02:46 02:47 47M 47M 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:25 03:35 03:35 03:45 10M 10M 2
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 04:34 04:35 04:59 05:00 25M 25M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 05:08 05:10 05:34 05:36 26M 26M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 05:39 05:40 05:56 05:57 17M 17M 2
MAMBALAM (MBM) 05:59 06:00 06:14 06:15 15M 15M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 06:35 00:00 06:41 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:19 AM

Check the running status of train 16852

If you would like to check live running status of 16852/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16852 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

RAMESWARAM , PAMBAN JN , MANDAPAM , RAMANATHAPURAM , PARAMAKKUDI , MANAMADURAI JN , SIVAGANGA , KALLAL , DEVAKOTTAI ROAD , KARAIKKUDI JN , CHETTINAD , PUDUKKOTTAI , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , THANJAVUR , KUMBAKONAM , MAYILADUTURAI J , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PORT , VILLUPURAM JN , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE