16853 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TRICHY EXPRESS

Running Status of 16853 (TRICHY EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to TIRUCHIRAPPA and the train number is 16853. This train is named as TRICHY EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives TIRUCHIRAPPA at 16:15:00. Train passes through 19 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 16853 (TRICHY EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:58:00 09:00:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:28:00 09:30:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 09:53:00 09:55:00 91 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 10:19:00 10:20:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 11:05:00 11:10:00 158 KM.
7 PANRUTI (PRT) 11:29:00 11:30:00 178 KM.
8 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 11:44:00 11:45:00 200 KM.
9 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 11:52:00 11:53:00 204 KM.
10 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:24:00 12:25:00 243 KM.
11 SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:39:00 12:40:00 260 KM.
12 VAITHISVARAN (VDL) 12:47:00 12:48:00 266 KM.
13 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 13:03:00 13:05:00 280 KM.
14 ADUTHURAI (ADT) 13:24:00 13:25:00 300 KM.
15 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 13:48:00 13:50:00 311 KM.
16 PAPANASAM (PML) 14:04:00 14:05:00 325 KM.
17 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 14:33:00 14:35:00 350 KM.
18 BUDALUR (BAL) 14:49:00 14:50:00 367 KM.
19 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 16:15:00 16:15:00 400 KM.

Check the running status of train 16853

If you would like to check live running status of 16853/TRICHY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16853 (TRICHY EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , PANRUTI , TIRUPPADIRIP , CUDDALORE PO , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , VAITHISVARAN , MAYILADUTURA , ADUTHURAI , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM , THANJAVUR JN , BUDALUR and TIRUCHIRAPPA