16854 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16854 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUCHIRAPPA to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16854. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUCHIRAPPA sharply at 10:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 17:50:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BUDALUR, PAPANASAM, ADUTHURAI.

Train 16854 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 10:00:00 10:00:00 0 KM.
2 BUDALUR (BAL) 10:29:00 10:30:00 32 KM.
3 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 10:43:00 10:45:00 49 KM.
4 PAPANASAM (PML) 11:04:00 11:05:00 74 KM.
5 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 11:19:00 11:20:00 89 KM.
6 ADUTHURAI (ADT) 11:29:00 11:30:00 100 KM.
7 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 11:48:00 11:50:00 120 KM.
8 VAITHISVARAN (VDL) 12:04:00 12:05:00 134 KM.
9 SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:12:00 12:13:00 140 KM.
10 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:28:00 12:30:00 157 KM.
11 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 13:14:00 13:15:00 195 KM.
12 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 13:24:00 13:25:00 199 KM.
13 PANRUTI (PRT) 13:44:00 13:45:00 222 KM.
14 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 14:50:00 14:55:00 242 KM.
15 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 15:28:00 15:30:00 279 KM.
16 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 15:53:00 15:55:00 309 KM.
17 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 16:28:00 16:30:00 344 KM.
18 TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:58:00 17:00:00 375 KM.
19 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 17:50:00 17:50:00 400 KM.

Check the running status of train 16854

If you would like to check live running status of 16854/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16854 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUCHIRAPPA , BUDALUR , THANJAVUR JN , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , ADUTHURAI , MAYILADUTURA , VAITHISVARAN , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PO , TIRUPPADIRIP , PANRUTI , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMO