16855 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16855 (MANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16855. This train is named as MANGALORE EXP and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 09:30:00. Train passes through 23 stations including VILLUPURAM J, CHINNASALEM, SALEM TOWN.

Train 16855 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16855 (MANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 00:00:00 16:35:00 0 KM.
2 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 17:20:00 17:30:00 37 KM.
3 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 18:40:00 18:50:00 92 KM.
4 CHINNASALEM (CHSM) 19:44:00 19:45:00 143 KM.
5 ATTUR (ATU) 20:09:00 20:10:00 175 KM.
6 SALEM TOWN (SXT) 20:59:00 21:00:00 224 KM.
7 SALEM JN. (SA) 22:00:00 22:10:00 231 KM.
8 ERODE JN. (ED) 23:15:00 23:20:00 290 KM.
9 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:08:00 00:10:00 340 KM.
10 COIMBATORE (CBE) 01:17:00 01:20:00 391 KM.
11 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 01:34:00 01:35:00 397 KM.
12 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:30:00 02:35:00 445 KM.
13 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 03:35:00 03:45:00 489 KM.
14 TIRUR (TIR) 04:28:00 04:30:00 534 KM.
15 CALICUT (CLT) 05:05:00 05:10:00 575 KM.
16 VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:48:00 05:50:00 621 KM.
17 MAHE (MAHE) 05:58:00 06:00:00 634 KM.
18 THALASSERY (TLY) 06:13:00 06:15:00 643 KM.
19 KANNUR (CAN) 06:45:00 06:50:00 664 KM.
20 PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:28:00 07:30:00 698 KM.
21 KANHANGAD (KZE) 07:53:00 07:55:00 727 KM.
22 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:13:00 08:15:00 750 KM.
23 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 09:30:00 00:00:00 796 KM.

Check the running status of train 16855

If you would like to check live running status of 16855/MANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16855 (MANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , CHINNASALEM , ATTUR , SALEM TOWN , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE