16857 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16857 (MANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16857. This train is named as MANGALORE EXP and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 16:35:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 09:55:00. Train passes through 19 stations including VILLUPURAM J, ARIYALUR, TIRUCHIRAPPA.

Train 16857 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16857 (MANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 16:35:00 16:35:00 0 KM.
2 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 17:20:00 17:30:00 37 KM.
3 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 18:15:00 18:17:00 92 KM.
4 ARIYALUR (ALU) 18:44:00 18:45:00 145 KM.
5 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 19:28:00 19:30:00 203 KM.
6 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 20:40:00 20:50:00 215 KM.
7 KARUR JN. (KRR) 22:12:00 22:15:00 290 KM.
8 ERODE JN. (ED) 23:45:00 23:50:00 356 KM.
9 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:28:00 00:30:00 406 KM.
10 COIMBATORE (CBE) 01:57:00 02:00:00 456 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 03:25:00 03:30:00 511 KM.
12 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 04:20:00 04:25:00 555 KM.
13 TIRUR (TIR) 05:03:00 05:05:00 599 KM.
14 CALICUT (CLT) 05:50:00 05:55:00 641 KM.
15 MAHE (MAHE) 06:38:00 06:40:00 700 KM.
16 THALASSERY (TLY) 06:53:00 06:55:00 709 KM.
17 KANNUR (CAN) 07:25:00 07:30:00 730 KM.
18 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:28:00 08:30:00 816 KM.
19 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 09:55:00 09:55:00 861 KM.

Check the running status of train 16857

If you would like to check live running status of 16857/MANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16857 (MANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE