16858 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUDUCHERRY EXP

Running Status of 16858 (PUDUCHERRY EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 16858. This train is named as PUDUCHERRY EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 10:00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KASARAGOD, THALASSERY, CALICUT.

Train 16858 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16858 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 45 KM.
3 KANNUR (CAN) 19:05:00 19:10:00 131 KM.
4 THALASSERY (TLY) 19:28:00 19:30:00 152 KM.
5 MAHE (MAHE) 19:39:00 19:40:00 161 KM.
6 CALICUT (CLT) 20:25:00 20:30:00 220 KM.
7 TIRUR (TIR) 21:03:00 21:05:00 261 KM.
8 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:05:00 22:15:00 306 KM.
9 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:55:00 23:00:00 350 KM.
10 COIMBATORE (CBE) 00:35:00 00:40:00 404 KM.
11 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:23:00 01:25:00 455 KM.
12 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:15:00 02:20:00 505 KM.
13 KARUR JN. (KRR) 03:22:00 03:25:00 570 KM.
14 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 05:15:00 05:25:00 646 KM.
15 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 05:42:00 05:43:00 658 KM.
16 ARIYALUR (ALU) 06:29:00 06:30:00 716 KM.
17 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 07:28:00 07:30:00 769 KM.
18 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 08:40:00 08:50:00 823 KM.
19 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 10:00:00 10:00:00 861 KM.

Check the running status of train 16858

If you would like to check live running status of 16858/PUDUCHERRY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16858 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , SRIRANGAM , ARIYALUR , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J and PONDICHERRY