16859 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16859 (MS MANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16859. This train is named as MS MANGALORE EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 23:15:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 21:45:00. Train passes through 52 stations including MAMBALAM, CHENGALPATTU, TINDIVANAM.

Train 16859 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16859 (MS MANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 23:15:00 23:15:00 0 KM.
2 MAMBALAM (MBM) 23:25:00 23:27:00 7 KM.
3 TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:48:00 23:50:00 25 KM.
4 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 00:18:00 00:20:00 55 KM.
5 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 00:43:00 00:45:00 91 KM.
6 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 01:08:00 01:10:00 121 KM.
7 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 01:50:00 01:55:00 158 KM.
8 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 02:40:00 02:42:00 213 KM.
9 ARIYALUR (ALU) 03:09:00 03:10:00 266 KM.
10 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 03:49:00 03:50:00 324 KM.
11 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 04:45:00 04:55:00 336 KM.
12 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TP) 05:03:00 05:05:00 340 KM.
13 KULITALAI (KLT) 05:33:00 05:35:00 373 KM.
14 KARUR JN. (KRR) 06:17:00 06:20:00 412 KM.
15 MURTHIPALAYA (MPLM) 06:39:00 06:40:00 422 KM.
16 PUGALUR (PGR) 06:49:00 06:50:00 427 KM.
17 KODUMUDI (KMD) 07:04:00 07:05:00 439 KM.
18 UNJALUR (URL) 07:14:00 07:15:00 445 KM.
19 ERODE JN. (ED) 08:25:00 08:35:00 477 KM.
20 UTTUKULI (UKL) 09:09:00 09:10:00 514 KM.
21 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 09:25:00 09:30:00 527 KM.
22 PILAMEDU (PLMD) 10:09:00 10:10:00 568 KM.
23 COIMBATORE N (CBF) 10:18:00 10:20:00 575 KM.
24 COIMBATORE (CBE) 10:30:00 10:35:00 577 KM.
25 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 11:38:00 11:40:00 583 KM.
26 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 12:40:00 12:45:00 632 KM.
27 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:18:00 13:20:00 663 KM.
28 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 14:05:00 14:10:00 676 KM.
29 PATTAMBI (PTB) 14:23:00 14:25:00 687 KM.
30 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 14:38:00 14:40:00 706 KM.
31 TIRUR (TIR) 14:58:00 15:00:00 721 KM.
32 TANUR (TA) 15:08:00 15:10:00 729 KM.
33 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 15:23:00 15:25:00 737 KM.
34 KADALUNDI (KN) 15:33:00 15:35:00 747 KM.
35 FEROK (FK) 15:43:00 15:45:00 752 KM.
36 CALICUT (CLT) 16:50:00 17:00:00 762 KM.
37 QUILANDI (QLD) 17:18:00 17:20:00 786 KM.
38 VADAKARA (BDJ) 17:33:00 17:35:00 808 KM.
39 MAHE (MAHE) 17:43:00 17:45:00 821 KM.
40 THALASSERY (TLY) 17:58:00 18:00:00 830 KM.
41 KANNUR (CAN) 18:30:00 18:35:00 851 KM.
42 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 18:49:00 18:50:00 865 KM.
43 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 18:59:00 19:00:00 873 KM.
44 PAYYANUR (PAY) 19:14:00 19:15:00 885 KM.
45 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 19:29:00 19:30:00 899 KM.
46 NILESHWAR (NLE) 19:38:00 19:40:00 904 KM.
47 KANHANGAD (KZE) 19:49:00 19:50:00 914 KM.
48 KOTTIKULAM (KQK) 19:59:00 20:00:00 927 KM.
49 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:08:00 20:10:00 937 KM.
50 KUMBLA (KMQ) 20:19:00 20:20:00 949 KM.
51 MANJESHWAR (MJS) 20:38:00 20:40:00 966 KM.
52 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 21:45:00 21:45:00 983 KM.

Check the running status of train 16859

If you would like to check live running status of 16859/MS MANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16859 (MS MANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , MAMBALAM , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHIRAPPA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KULITALAI , KARUR JN. , MURTHIPALAYA , PUGALUR , KODUMUDI , UNJALUR , ERODE JN. , UTTUKULI , TIRUPPUR , PILAMEDU , COIMBATORE N , COIMBATORE , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , KADALUNDI , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYANGADI , PAYYANUR , CHERVATTUR , NILESHWAR , KANHANGAD , KOTTIKULAM , KASARAGOD , KUMBLA , MANJESHWAR and MANGALORE CE