16860 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16860 (MAQ CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 16860. This train is named as MAQ CHENNAI EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 06:55:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 04:15:00. Train passes through 53 stations including MANJESHWAR, KASARAGOD, KANHANGAD.

Train 16860 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16860 (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 06:55:00 06:55:00 0 KM.
2 MANJESHWAR (MJS) 07:16:00 07:17:00 16 KM.
3 KUMBLA (KMQ) 07:31:00 07:32:00 33 KM.
4 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:43:00 07:45:00 45 KM.
5 KOTTIKULAM (KQK) 07:54:00 07:55:00 55 KM.
6 KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:08:00 08:10:00 68 KM.
7 NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:18:00 08:20:00 78 KM.
8 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 08:28:00 08:30:00 83 KM.
9 PAYYANUR (PAY) 08:38:00 08:40:00 97 KM.
10 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 08:48:00 08:50:00 109 KM.
11 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 08:58:00 09:00:00 117 KM.
12 KANNUR (CAN) 09:25:00 09:30:00 131 KM.
13 THALASSERY (TLY) 09:48:00 09:50:00 152 KM.
14 MAHE (MAHE) 09:58:00 10:00:00 161 KM.
15 VADAKARA (BDJ) 10:08:00 10:10:00 174 KM.
16 QUILANDI (QLD) 10:28:00 10:30:00 196 KM.
17 CALICUT (CLT) 10:55:00 11:00:00 220 KM.
18 FEROK (FK) 11:14:00 11:15:00 230 KM.
19 KADALUNDI (KN) 11:22:00 11:23:00 235 KM.
20 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 11:33:00 11:35:00 245 KM.
21 TANUR (TA) 11:44:00 11:45:00 253 KM.
22 TIRUR (TIR) 11:53:00 11:55:00 261 KM.
23 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 12:08:00 12:10:00 276 KM.
24 PATTAMBI (PTB) 12:28:00 12:30:00 295 KM.
25 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 12:50:00 12:55:00 306 KM.
26 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:13:00 13:15:00 319 KM.
27 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 13:40:00 13:45:00 350 KM.
28 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 15:24:00 15:25:00 398 KM.
29 COIMBATORE (CBE) 15:37:00 15:40:00 404 KM.
30 COIMBATORE N (CBF) 15:49:00 15:50:00 407 KM.
31 PILAMEDU (PLMD) 15:59:00 16:00:00 414 KM.
32 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:28:00 16:30:00 455 KM.
33 UTTUKULI (UKL) 16:44:00 16:45:00 468 KM.
34 ERODE JN. (ED) 17:45:00 17:55:00 505 KM.
35 UNJALUR (URL) 18:34:00 18:35:00 537 KM.
36 KODUMUDI (KMD) 18:44:00 18:45:00 543 KM.
37 PUGALUR (PGR) 18:59:00 19:00:00 555 KM.
38 MURTHIPALAYA (MPLM) 19:14:00 19:15:00 560 KM.
39 KARUR JN. (KRR) 19:57:00 20:00:00 570 KM.
40 MAHADANAPURA (MMH) 20:22:00 20:23:00 595 KM.
41 KULITALAI (KLT) 20:39:00 20:40:00 609 KM.
42 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TP) 21:24:00 21:25:00 642 KM.
43 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 21:50:00 22:00:00 646 KM.
44 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 22:18:00 22:20:00 658 KM.
45 ARIYALUR (ALU) 23:09:00 23:10:00 716 KM.
46 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 00:13:00 00:15:00 769 KM.
47 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 01:00:00 01:10:00 823 KM.
48 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 01:44:00 01:45:00 861 KM.
49 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 891 KM.
50 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 02:43:00 02:45:00 926 KM.
51 TAMBARAM (TBM) 03:14:00 03:15:00 957 KM.
52 MAMBALAM (MBM) 03:34:00 03:35:00 975 KM.
53 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 04:15:00 04:15:00 982 KM.

Check the running status of train 16860

If you would like to check live running status of 16860/MAQ CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16860 (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , MANJESHWAR , KUMBLA , KASARAGOD , KOTTIKULAM , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHERVATTUR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , KADALUNDI , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , COIMBATORE , COIMBATORE N , PILAMEDU , TIRUPPUR , UTTUKULI , ERODE JN. , UNJALUR , KODUMUDI , PUGALUR , MURTHIPALAYA , KARUR JN. , MAHADANAPURA , KULITALAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , SRIRANGAM , ARIYALUR , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO