16861 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PDY CAPE EXPRESS

Running Status of 16861 (PDY CAPE EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to KANNIYAKUMAR and the train number is 16861. This train is named as PDY CAPE EXPRESS and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 11:45:00 and arrives KANNIYAKUMAR at 03:15:00. Train passes through 23 stations including VILLUPURAM J, CUDDALORE PO, SIRKAZHI.

Train 16861 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN

Train 16861 (PDY CAPE EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 11:45:00 11:45:00 0 KM.
2 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 12:30:00 12:40:00 37 KM.
3 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 13:14:00 13:15:00 80 KM.
4 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 13:21:00 13:22:00 84 KM.
5 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 13:54:00 13:55:00 122 KM.
6 SIRKAZHI (SY) 14:09:00 14:10:00 139 KM.
7 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 14:53:00 14:55:00 159 KM.
8 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 15:33:00 15:35:00 190 KM.
9 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 16:08:00 16:10:00 229 KM.
10 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 17:05:00 17:10:00 279 KM.
11 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 17:59:00 18:00:00 332 KM.
12 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 19:17:00 19:18:00 369 KM.
13 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 19:23:00 19:24:00 373 KM.
14 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 20:14:00 20:15:00 409 KM.
15 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 20:33:00 20:35:00 430 KM.
16 ARUPPUKKOTTA (APK) 21:19:00 21:20:00 474 KM.
17 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 21:58:00 22:00:00 496 KM.
18 SATUR (SRT) 22:19:00 22:20:00 523 KM.
19 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 22:38:00 22:40:00 545 KM.
20 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 01:10:00 01:15:00 610 KM.
21 VALLIYUR (VLY) 01:40:00 01:41:00 652 KM.
22 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 02:25:00 02:30:00 683 KM.
23 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 03:15:00 03:15:00 699 KM.

Check the running status of train 16861

If you would like to check live running status of 16861/PDY CAPE EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16861 (PDY CAPE EXPRESS) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUPPADIRIP , CUDDALORE PO , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , KUMBAKONAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , PUDUKKOTTAI , KARAIKKUDI , DEVAKOTTAI R , SIVAGANGA , MANAMADURAI , ARUPPUKKOTTA , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , TIRUNELVELI , VALLIYUR , NAGERCOIL JN and KANNIYAKUMAR