16862 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PUDUCHERRY EXP

Running Status of 16862 (PUDUCHERRY EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 16862. This train is named as PUDUCHERRY EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 13:50:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 05:25:00. Train passes through 23 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, TIRUNELVELI, SATUR.

Train 16862 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16862 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 13:50:00 13:50:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 14:05:00 14:10:00 15 KM.
3 VALLIYUR (VLY) 14:40:00 14:41:00 46 KM.
4 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 15:20:00 15:25:00 88 KM.
5 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 16:23:00 16:25:00 153 KM.
6 SATUR (SRT) 16:44:00 16:45:00 175 KM.
7 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 17:13:00 17:15:00 202 KM.
8 ARUPPUKKOTTA (APK) 17:34:00 17:35:00 224 KM.
9 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 18:15:00 18:20:00 268 KM.
10 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 18:43:00 18:45:00 289 KM.
11 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 19:18:00 19:20:00 324 KM.
12 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 19:40:00 19:45:00 329 KM.
13 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 20:28:00 20:30:00 366 KM.
14 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 22:15:00 22:20:00 419 KM.
15 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 23:28:00 23:30:00 468 KM.
16 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 00:09:00 00:10:00 508 KM.
17 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 01:13:00 01:15:00 539 KM.
18 SIRKAZHI (SY) 01:34:00 01:35:00 559 KM.
19 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 01:54:00 01:55:00 576 KM.
20 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 02:29:00 02:30:00 614 KM.
21 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 02:39:00 02:40:00 618 KM.
22 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 04:20:00 04:30:00 661 KM.
23 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 05:25:00 05:25:00 698 KM.

Check the running status of train 16862

If you would like to check live running status of 16862/PUDUCHERRY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16862 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , VALLIYUR , TIRUNELVELI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , ARUPPUKKOTTA , MANAMADURAI , SIVAGANGA , DEVAKOTTAI R , KARAIKKUDI , PUDUKKOTTAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , THANJAVUR JN , KUMBAKONAM , MAYILADUTURA , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PO , TIRUPPADIRIP , VILLUPURAM J and PONDICHERRY