16864 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MQ BGKT EXP

Running Status of 16864 (MQ BGKT EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT-KI-KO and the train number is 16864. This train is named as MQ BGKT EXP and it departs from MANNARGUDI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives BHAGAT-KI-KO at 17:50:00. Train passes through 42 stations including THIRUVARUR J, CHIDAMBARAM, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 16864 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16864 (MQ BGKT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANNARGUDI (MQ) 00:00:00 12:25:00 0 KM.
2 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 13:03:00 13:05:00 37 KM.
3 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 13:48:00 13:50:00 76 KM.
4 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 14:28:00 14:30:00 113 KM.
5 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 15:09:00 15:10:00 155 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 16:25:00 16:35:00 198 KM.
7 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:58:00 18:00:00 301 KM.
8 TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:28:00 18:30:00 331 KM.
9 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 19:25:00 19:50:00 356 KM.
10 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 21:28:00 21:30:00 443 KM.
11 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 22:33:00 22:35:00 498 KM.
12 NELLORE (NLR) 22:58:00 23:00:00 537 KM.
13 ONGOLE (OGL) 00:28:00 00:30:00 653 KM.
14 CHIRALA (CLX) 01:03:00 01:05:00 702 KM.
15 TENALI JN. (TEL) 01:58:00 02:00:00 759 KM.
16 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 03:30:00 03:45:00 791 KM.
17 KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:39:00 04:40:00 890 KM.
18 WARANGAL (WL) 06:13:00 06:15:00 998 KM.
19 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 07:44:00 07:45:00 1082 KM.
20 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 07:59:00 08:00:00 1100 KM.
21 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 08:59:00 09:00:00 1172 KM.
22 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:30:00 11:40:00 1241 KM.
23 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 14:45:00 14:55:00 1454 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 20:00:00 20:05:00 1751 KM.
25 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 21:48:00 21:50:00 1836 KM.
26 BHOPAL (BPL) 22:30:00 22:35:00 1842 KM.
27 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 00:04:00 00:06:00 1923 KM.
28 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 02:05:00 02:10:00 2026 KM.
29 NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:20:00 03:45:00 2081 KM.
30 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 05:02:00 05:04:00 2201 KM.
31 KOTA (KOTA) 06:15:00 06:20:00 2302 KM.
32 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 08:00:00 08:10:00 2409 KM.
33 DURGAPURA (DPA) 10:29:00 10:31:00 2533 KM.
34 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 11:00:00 11:25:00 2541 KM.
35 PHULERA JN. (FL) 12:25:00 12:27:00 2595 KM.
36 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 13:40:00 13:43:00 2660 KM.
37 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 14:20:00 14:23:00 2704 KM.
38 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 15:10:00 15:15:00 2749 KM.
39 GOTAN (GOTN) 15:30:00 15:32:00 2769 KM.
40 RAIKA BAGH P (RKB) 16:28:00 16:30:00 2850 KM.
41 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 17:00:00 17:15:00 2852 KM.
42 BHAGAT-KI-KO (BGKT) 17:50:00 00:00:00 2855 KM.

Check the running status of train 16864

If you would like to check live running status of 16864/MQ BGKT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16864 (MQ BGKT EXP) pass following stations

MANNARGUDI , THIRUVARUR J , MAYILADUTURA , CHIDAMBARAM , TIRUPPADIRIP , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , SULLURUPETTA , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , PEDDAPALLI , RAMGUNDAM , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , SHUJALPUR , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , BHAWANI MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , DURGAPURA , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , MAKRANA JN. , DEGANA JN. , MERTA ROAD J , GOTAN , RAIKA BAGH P , JODHPUR JN. and BHAGAT-KI-KO