16865 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UZHAVAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 16865 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR and the train number is 16865. This train is named as UZHAVAN EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 22:55 and arrives THANJAVUR at 00:29. Train passes through 18 stations including MAMBALAM, CHENGALPATTU, TINDIVANAM.

Spot your train running status 16865 - UZHAVAN EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at VILLUPURAM JN (VM) Station. From Here Departure at 02:04

Train is running Late (29M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 22:55 00:00 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAMBALAM (MBM) 23:07 23:08 23:36 23:37 29M 29M 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:29 23:30 23:58 23:59 29M 29M 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 23:53 23:58 00:22 00:27 29M 29M 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 00:24 00:25 00:53 00:54 29M 29M 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 00:49 00:50 01:18 01:19 29M 29M 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:25 01:35 01:54 02:04 29M 29M 2
PANRUTI (PRT) 01:59 02:00 02:21 02:22 22M 22M 2
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 02:29 02:30 03:04 03:05 35M 35M 2
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 03:39 03:40 04:08 04:09 29M 29M 2
SIRKAZHI (SY) 03:59 04:00 04:03 04:04 4M 4M 2
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 04:07 04:08 04:36 04:37 29M 29M 2
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 04:23 04:25 04:52 04:54 29M 29M 2
KUTTALAM (KTM) 04:37 04:38 04:43 04:44 6M 6M 2
ADUTURAI (ADT) 04:50 04:51 04:59 05:00 9M 9M 2
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 05:04 05:05 05:12 05:13 8M 8M 2
PAPANASAM (PML) 05:18 05:19 05:47 05:48 29M 29M 2
THANJAVUR (TJ) 06:15 00:00 06:44 00:29 29M 29M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:03 AM

Check the running status of train 16865

If you would like to check live running status of 16865/UZHAVAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16865 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , MAMBALAM , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , PANRUTI , CUDDALORE PORT , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , VITHISVARANKOL , MAYILADUTURAI J , KUTTALAM , ADUTURAI , KUMBAKONAM , PAPANASAM and THANJAVUR