16866 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UZHAVAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 16866 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from THANJAVUR to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 16866. This train is named as UZHAVAN EXPRESS and it departs from THANJAVUR sharply at 21:35 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:24. Train passes through 18 stations including PAPANASAM, ADUTURAI, MAYILADUTURAI J.

Spot your train running status 16866 - UZHAVAN EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at MAILAM (MTL) Station. From Here Departure at 02:05

Train is running Late (24M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
THANJAVUR (TJ) 00:00 21:35 00:00 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PAPANASAM (PML) 21:57 21:58 22:21 22:22 24M 24M 1
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 22:14 22:15 22:38 22:39 24M 24M 1
ADUTURAI (ADT) 22:26 22:27 22:50 22:51 24M 24M 1
KUTTALAM (KTM) 22:39 22:40 23:03 23:04 24M 24M 1
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 22:53 22:55 23:17 23:19 24M 24M 1
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 23:09 23:10 23:33 23:34 24M 24M 1
SIRKAZHI (SY) 23:17 23:18 23:41 23:42 24M 24M 1
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 23:34 23:35 23:58 23:59 24M 24M 1
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 00:04 00:05 00:28 00:29 24M 24M 2
PANRUTI (PRT) 00:34 00:35 00:58 00:59 24M 24M 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:10 01:20 01:34 01:44 24M 24M 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 01:54 01:55 02:17 02:18 23M 23M 2
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 02:19 02:20 02:42 02:43 23M 23M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 02:53 02:55 03:14 03:16 21M 21M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 03:24 03:25 03:44 03:45 20M 20M 2
MAMBALAM (MBM) 03:44 03:45 04:00 04:01 16M 16M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 04:25 00:00 04:49 00:24 24M 24M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:08 AM

Check the running status of train 16866

If you would like to check live running status of 16866/UZHAVAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16866 (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

THANJAVUR , PAPANASAM , KUMBAKONAM , ADUTURAI , KUTTALAM , MAYILADUTURAI J , VITHISVARANKOL , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , CUDDALORE PORT , PANRUTI , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE