17001 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SNSI SC EXP

Running Status of 17001 (SNSI SC EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from SAI NAGAR SH to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 17001. This train is named as SNSI SC EXP and it departs from SAI NAGAR SH sharply at 17:10:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 09:00:00. Train passes through 25 stations including PUNTAMBA, MANMAD JN., ROTEGAON.

Train 17001 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17001 (SNSI SC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAI NAGAR SH (SNSI) 17:10:00 17:10:00 0 KM.
2 PUNTAMBA (PB) 17:26:00 17:28:00 16 KM.
3 KOPARGAON (KPG) 17:48:00 17:50:00 40 KM.
4 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 18:50:00 18:55:00 82 KM.
5 NAGARSOL (NSL) 19:25:00 19:30:00 102 KM.
6 ROTEGAON (RGO) 19:49:00 19:50:00 129 KM.
7 LASUR (LSR) 20:11:00 20:12:00 157 KM.
8 AURANGABAD (AWB) 20:45:00 20:50:00 190 KM.
9 JALNA (J) 21:43:00 21:45:00 253 KM.
10 PARTUR (PTU) 22:20:00 22:21:00 298 KM.
11 SELU (SELU) 22:40:00 22:41:00 325 KM.
12 MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 22:54:00 22:55:00 340 KM.
13 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 23:45:00 23:55:00 368 KM.
14 GANGA KHER (GNH) 00:29:00 00:30:00 402 KM.
15 PARLI VAIJNA (PRLI) 01:45:00 01:55:00 431 KM.
16 LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 03:12:00 03:13:00 494 KM.
17 UDGIR (UDGR) 03:50:00 03:51:00 527 KM.
18 BHALKI (BHLK) 04:31:00 04:32:00 571 KM.
19 BIDAR (BIDR) 05:08:00 05:10:00 608 KM.
20 ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 05:39:00 05:40:00 640 KM.
21 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 07:10:00 07:15:00 699 KM.
22 SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 07:41:00 07:42:00 727 KM.
23 LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 07:59:00 08:00:00 748 KM.
24 BEGAMPET (BMT) 08:29:00 08:30:00 766 KM.
25 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 09:00:00 09:00:00 771 KM.

Check the running status of train 17001

If you would like to check live running status of 17001/SNSI SC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17001 (SNSI SC EXP) pass following stations

SAI NAGAR SH , PUNTAMBA , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , NAGARSOL , ROTEGAON , LASUR , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARTUR , SELU , MANWATH ROAD , PARBHANI JN. , GANGA KHER , PARLI VAIJNA , LATUR ROAD , UDGIR , BHALKI , BIDAR , ZAHIRABAD , VIKRABAD JN. , SHANKARPALLI , LINGAMPALLI , BEGAMPET and SECUNDERABAD