17015 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VISAKHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 17015 (VISAKHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 17015. This train is named as VISAKHA EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 07:30:00. Train passes through 41 stations including KHURDA ROAD, BALUGAN, BERHAMPUR.

Train 17015 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17015 (VISAKHA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 08:50:00 08:55:00 18 KM.
3 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 09:16:00 09:18:00 44 KM.
4 BALUGAN (BALU) 09:48:00 09:50:00 89 KM.
5 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 10:30:00 10:32:00 144 KM.
6 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 10:50:00 10:55:00 165 KM.
7 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 11:16:00 11:18:00 189 KM.
8 SOMPETA (SPT) 11:35:00 11:37:00 207 KM.
9 PALASA (PSA) 12:28:00 12:30:00 239 KM.
10 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 12:50:00 12:52:00 265 KM.
11 KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 13:03:00 13:05:00 279 KM.
12 TILARU (TIU) 13:18:00 13:20:00 292 KM.
13 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 13:38:00 13:40:00 312 KM.
14 PONDURU (PDU) 13:52:00 13:54:00 327 KM.
15 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 14:13:00 14:15:00 351 KM.
16 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 14:45:00 14:50:00 381 KM.
17 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 15:18:00 15:20:00 416 KM.
18 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 15:35:00 15:37:00 434 KM.
19 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 16:10:00 16:30:00 442 KM.
20 DUVVADA (DVD) 17:00:00 17:02:00 460 KM.
21 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 17:15:00 17:16:00 475 KM.
22 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 17:35:00 17:36:00 499 KM.
23 TUNI (TUNI) 18:04:00 18:06:00 539 KM.
24 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 18:20:00 18:21:00 556 KM.
25 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 18:48:00 18:49:00 593 KM.
26 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 19:51:00 19:52:00 643 KM.
27 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 20:23:00 20:24:00 665 KM.
28 TANUKU (TNKU) 20:44:00 20:45:00 682 KM.
29 ATTILI (AL) 20:59:00 21:00:00 693 KM.
30 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 21:39:00 21:40:00 713 KM.
31 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 21:59:00 22:00:00 731 KM.
32 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 22:24:00 22:25:00 748 KM.
33 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 23:29:00 23:30:00 777 KM.
34 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:35:00 00:45:00 821 KM.
35 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 01:30:00 01:35:00 854 KM.
36 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 02:15:00 02:16:00 896 KM.
37 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 02:46:00 02:47:00 928 KM.
38 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 03:05:00 03:06:00 949 KM.
39 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 03:45:00 03:46:00 987 KM.
40 NALGONDA (NLDA) 04:14:00 04:15:00 1025 KM.
41 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:30:00 07:30:00 1135 KM.

Check the running status of train 17015

If you would like to check live running status of 17015/VISAKHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17015 (VISAKHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , NIRAKARPUR , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN. , KOTABOMMALI , TILARU , SRIKAKULAM R , PONDURU , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGARAM , KOTTAVALASA , SIMHACHALAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELAMANCHILI , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TANUKU , ATTILI , BHIMAVARAM T , AKIVIDU , KAIKALUR , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , GUNTUR JN. , SATTENAPALLE , PIDUGURALLA , NADIKUDE JN. , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA and SECUNDERABAD