17016 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VISAKHA EXP

Running Status of 17016 (VISAKHA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 17016. This train is named as VISAKHA EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 16:50:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 15:40:00. Train passes through 41 stations including NALGONDA, NADIKUDE JN., SATTENAPALLE.

Train 17016 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17016 (VISAKHA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 16:50:00 16:50:00 0 KM.
2 NALGONDA (NLDA) 18:39:00 18:40:00 109 KM.
3 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 19:08:00 19:09:00 148 KM.
4 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 19:45:00 19:46:00 186 KM.
5 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 20:04:00 20:05:00 207 KM.
6 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 20:31:00 20:32:00 239 KM.
7 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 21:40:00 21:45:00 281 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:50:00 23:00:00 314 KM.
9 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 00:02:00 00:03:00 358 KM.
10 KAIKALUR (KKLR) 00:31:00 00:32:00 387 KM.
11 AKIVIDU (AKVD) 00:50:00 00:51:00 404 KM.
12 BHIMAVARAM T (BVRT) 01:20:00 01:21:00 422 KM.
13 ATTILI (AL) 01:45:00 01:46:00 442 KM.
14 TANUKU (TNKU) 01:59:00 02:00:00 453 KM.
15 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 02:30:00 02:32:00 469 KM.
16 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 03:01:00 03:02:00 491 KM.
17 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 03:39:00 03:40:00 542 KM.
18 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 04:25:00 04:26:00 578 KM.
19 TUNI (TUNI) 04:41:00 04:42:00 595 KM.
20 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 05:12:00 05:13:00 635 KM.
21 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 05:44:00 05:45:00 659 KM.
22 DUVVADA (DVD) 06:33:00 06:35:00 675 KM.
23 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 07:15:00 07:35:00 692 KM.
24 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 07:51:00 07:53:00 700 KM.
25 KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 08:09:00 08:11:00 718 KM.
26 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 08:40:00 08:45:00 753 KM.
27 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 09:10:00 09:12:00 784 KM.
28 PONDURU (PDU) 09:30:00 09:32:00 807 KM.
29 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 09:48:00 09:50:00 822 KM.
30 TILARU (TIU) 10:04:00 10:06:00 842 KM.
31 KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 10:19:00 10:21:00 856 KM.
32 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 10:35:00 10:37:00 870 KM.
33 PALASA (PSA) 11:13:00 11:15:00 895 KM.
34 SOMPETA (SPT) 11:38:00 11:40:00 927 KM.
35 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 11:54:00 11:56:00 945 KM.
36 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 12:20:00 12:25:00 969 KM.
37 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 12:40:00 12:42:00 991 KM.
38 BALUGAN (BALU) 13:25:00 13:27:00 1045 KM.
39 NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1090 KM.
40 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1116 KM.
41 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:40:00 15:40:00 1135 KM.

Check the running status of train 17016

If you would like to check live running status of 17016/VISAKHA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17016 (VISAKHA EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , NADIKUDE JN. , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE , GUNTUR JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDIVADA JN. , KAIKALUR , AKIVIDU , BHIMAVARAM T , ATTILI , TANUKU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ELAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , KOTTAVALASA , VIZIANAGARAM , CHIPURUPALLE , PONDURU , SRIKAKULAM R , TILARU , KOTABOMMALI , NAUPADA JN. , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , NIRAKARPUR , KHURDA ROAD and BHUBANESWAR