17017 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RJT SC EXPRESS

Running Status of 17017 (RJT SC EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from RAJKOT to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 17017. This train is named as RJT SC EXPRESS and it departs from RAJKOT sharply at 05:25:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 10:30:00. Train passes through 27 stations including WANKANER, VIRAMGAM JN, NADIAD JN..

Train 17017 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17017 (RJT SC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJKOT (RJT) 05:25:00 05:25:00 0 KM.
2 WANKANER (WKR) 06:11:00 06:13:00 41 KM.
3 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 07:15:00 07:17:00 116 KM.
4 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:29:00 08:31:00 180 KM.
5 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 09:40:00 10:00:00 246 KM.
6 NADIAD JN. (ND) 10:50:00 10:51:00 291 KM.
7 ANAND JN. (ANND) 11:09:00 11:11:00 310 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 11:52:00 12:02:00 345 KM.
9 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 13:00:00 13:03:00 425 KM.
10 SURAT (ST) 14:25:00 14:35:00 474 KM.
11 VALSAD (BL) 15:23:00 15:28:00 543 KM.
12 VAPI (VAPI) 15:51:00 15:53:00 567 KM.
13 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 18:10:00 18:30:00 689 KM.
14 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 18:53:00 18:55:00 717 KM.
15 KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:42:00 19:45:00 730 KM.
16 KARJAT (KJT) 20:28:00 20:30:00 777 KM.
17 LONAVLA (LNL) 21:17:00 21:20:00 805 KM.
18 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 22:25:00 22:30:00 869 KM.
19 DAUND JN. (DD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 946 KM.
20 SOLAPUR (SUR) 02:50:00 03:00:00 1134 KM.
21 GULBARGA (GR) 04:50:00 04:53:00 1247 KM.
22 WADI JN. (WADI) 05:55:00 06:00:00 1284 KM.
23 CHITTAPUR (CT) 06:24:00 06:25:00 1299 KM.
24 SERAM (SEM) 06:39:00 06:40:00 1321 KM.
25 TANDUR (TDU) 06:59:00 07:00:00 1354 KM.
26 BEGAMPET (BMT) 09:25:00 09:27:00 1463 KM.
27 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 10:30:00 10:30:00 1467 KM.

Check the running status of train 17017

If you would like to check live running status of 17017/RJT SC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17017 (RJT SC EXPRESS) pass following stations

RAJKOT , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , WADI JN. , CHITTAPUR , SERAM , TANDUR , BEGAMPET and SECUNDERABAD