17018 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RAJKOT EXPRESS

Running Status of 17018 (RAJKOT EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to RAJKOT and the train number is 17018. This train is named as RAJKOT EXPRESS and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives RAJKOT at 19:00:00. Train passes through 28 stations including BEGAMPET, SERAM, WADI JN..

Train 17018 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 17018 (RAJKOT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:08:00 15:10:00 4 KM.
3 TANDUR (TDU) 16:55:00 16:56:00 113 KM.
4 SERAM (SEM) 17:24:00 17:25:00 146 KM.
5 CHITTAPUR (CT) 17:49:00 17:50:00 168 KM.
6 WADI JN. (WADI) 18:40:00 18:45:00 183 KM.
7 GULBARGA (GR) 19:22:00 19:25:00 220 KM.
8 SOLAPUR (SUR) 21:15:00 21:25:00 333 KM.
9 DAUND JN. (DD) 00:25:00 00:30:00 521 KM.
10 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:00:00 02:05:00 598 KM.
11 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:05:00 03:07:00 662 KM.
12 KARJAT (KJT) 03:58:00 04:00:00 691 KM.
13 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37:00 04:40:00 738 KM.
14 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 05:18:00 05:20:00 751 KM.
15 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:10:00 06:20:00 779 KM.
16 VAPI (VAPI) 08:06:00 08:08:00 901 KM.
17 VALSAD (BL) 08:30:00 08:40:00 925 KM.
18 SURAT (ST) 09:55:00 10:05:00 994 KM.
19 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 10:39:00 10:41:00 1043 KM.
20 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 11:48:00 11:58:00 1122 KM.
21 ANAND JN. (ANND) 12:29:00 12:31:00 1158 KM.
22 NADIAD JN. (ND) 12:46:00 12:48:00 1177 KM.
23 MANINAGAR (MAN) 13:34:00 13:35:00 1219 KM.
24 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:55:00 14:10:00 1222 KM.
25 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:15:00 15:16:00 1288 KM.
26 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 16:30:00 16:31:00 1352 KM.
27 WANKANER (WKR) 17:56:00 17:57:00 1427 KM.
28 RAJKOT (RJT) 19:00:00 19:00:00 1468 KM.

Check the running status of train 17018

If you would like to check live running status of 17018/RAJKOT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17018 (RAJKOT EXPRESS) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , BEGAMPET , TANDUR , SERAM , CHITTAPUR , WADI JN. , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , WANKANER and RAJKOT