17020 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HYB JP EXP

Running Status of 17020 (HYB JP EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 17020. This train is named as HYB JP EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 15:15:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 06:25:00. Train passes through 34 stations including SECUNDERABAD, MEDCHAL, NIZAMABAD.

Train 17020 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17020 (HYB JP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 15:15:00 15:15:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 15:40:00 15:45:00 10 KM.
3 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 15:50:00 15:51:00 13 KM.
4 MEDCHAL (MED) 16:15:00 16:16:00 37 KM.
5 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 17:17:00 17:18:00 118 KM.
6 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 18:12:00 18:15:00 170 KM.
7 BASAR (BSX) 19:03:00 19:05:00 200 KM.
8 NANDED (NED) 21:15:00 21:20:00 281 KM.
9 PURNA JN. (PAU) 21:50:00 21:55:00 311 KM.
10 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 22:28:00 22:30:00 340 KM.
11 JALNA (J) 00:18:00 00:20:00 455 KM.
12 AURANGABAD (AWB) 01:17:00 01:22:00 517 KM.
13 NAGARSOL (NSL) 02:59:00 03:00:00 606 KM.
14 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 04:15:00 04:20:00 629 KM.
15 JALGAON JN. (JL) 06:03:00 06:05:00 789 KM.
16 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 06:35:00 06:45:00 813 KM.
17 BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:40:00 07:42:00 867 KM.
18 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 09:40:00 09:45:00 936 KM.
19 HARDA (HD) 10:54:00 10:56:00 1044 KM.
20 ITARSI (ET) 12:05:00 12:10:00 1120 KM.
21 BHOPAL (BPL) 14:20:00 14:30:00 1211 KM.
22 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 1395 KM.
23 NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:20:00 18:22:00 1450 KM.
24 RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:20:00 19:45:00 1494 KM.
25 MANDSOR (MDS) 21:02:00 21:04:00 1578 KM.
26 NIMACH (NMH) 21:55:00 21:57:00 1627 KM.
27 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:20:00 23:30:00 1683 KM.
28 BHILWARA (BHL) 00:30:00 00:35:00 1737 KM.
29 BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 01:21:00 01:23:00 1804 KM.
30 AJMER JN. (AII) 03:05:00 03:15:00 1869 KM.
31 KISHANGARH (KSG) 03:46:00 03:48:00 1898 KM.
32 PHULERA JN. (FL) 04:40:00 04:45:00 1949 KM.
33 KANAKPURA (KKU) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1995 KM.
34 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 06:25:00 06:25:00 2004 KM.

Check the running status of train 17020

If you would like to check live running status of 17020/HYB JP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17020 (HYB JP EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , MALKAJGIRI , MEDCHAL , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , BASAR , NANDED , PURNA JN. , PARBHANI JN. , JALNA , AURANGABAD , NAGARSOL , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , BHOPAL , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , MANDSOR , NIMACH , CHITTAURGARH , BHILWARA , BIJAINAGAR , AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , PHULERA JN. , KANAKPURA and JAIPUR JN.