17021 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HYB VSG EXPRESS

Running Status of 17021 (HYB VSG EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to GUNTAKAL JN. and the train number is 17021. This train is named as HYB VSG EXPRESS and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 09:20:00 and arrives GUNTAKAL JN. at 17:05:00. Train passes through 9 stations including SECUNDERABAD, SHADNAGAR, GADWAL.

Train 17021 (HYB VSG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 09:20:00 09:20:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 09:50:00 09:55:00 10 KM.
3 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 10:20:00 10:22:00 18 KM.
4 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 11:05:00 11:06:00 70 KM.
5 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 11:58:00 12:00:00 123 KM.
6 GADWAL (GWD) 13:00:00 13:01:00 198 KM.
7 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 14:10:00 14:12:00 254 KM.
8 DHONE JN (DHNE) 15:35:00 15:40:00 307 KM.
9 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 17:05:00 17:05:00 376 KM.

Check the running status of train 17021

If you would like to check live running status of 17021/HYB VSG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17021 (HYB VSG EXPRESS) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , KACHEGUDA , SHADNAGAR , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN and GUNTAKAL JN.