17022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSG HYB EXP

Running Status of 17022 (VSG HYB EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GUNTAKAL JN. to HYDERABAD DE and the train number is 17022. This train is named as VSG HYB EXP and it departs from GUNTAKAL JN. sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DE at 07:40:00. Train passes through 9 stations including DHONE JN, GADWAL, SHADNAGAR.

Train 17022 (VSG HYB EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 DHONE JN (DHNE) 23:20:00 23:55:00 67 KM.
3 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 01:03:00 01:05:00 121 KM.
4 GADWAL (GWD) 02:04:00 02:05:00 176 KM.
5 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 03:58:00 04:00:00 251 KM.
6 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 05:05:00 05:06:00 305 KM.
7 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 06:00:00 06:02:00 357 KM.
8 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:00:00 07:05:00 364 KM.
9 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 07:40:00 07:40:00 373 KM.

Check the running status of train 17022

If you would like to check live running status of 17022/VSG HYB EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17022 (VSG HYB EXP) pass following stations

GUNTAKAL JN. , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , GADWAL , MAHBUBNAGAR , SHADNAGAR , KACHEGUDA , SECUNDERABAD and HYDERABAD DE