17023 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TUNGABHADRA EXP

Running Status of 17023 (TUNGABHADRA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to KURNOOL TOWN and the train number is 17023. This train is named as TUNGABHADRA EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 07:30:00 and arrives KURNOOL TOWN at 12:30:00. Train passes through 16 stations including KACHEGUDA, FALAKNUMA, UMDANAGAR.

Train 17023 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 17023 (TUNGABHADRA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:30:00 07:30:00 0 KM.
2 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 07:43:00 07:45:00 7 KM.
3 MALAKPET (MXT) 07:47:00 07:48:00 8 KM.
4 FALAKNUMA (FM) 07:59:00 08:00:00 14 KM.
5 BUDVEL (BDVL) 08:08:00 08:09:00 21 KM.
6 UMDANAGAR (UR) 08:16:00 08:17:00 27 KM.
7 TIMMAPUR (TMX) 08:29:00 08:30:00 44 KM.
8 HBL NAGAR H (HBLN) 08:35:00 08:36:00 48 KM.
9 SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 08:59:00 09:00:00 59 KM.
10 JADCHARLA (JCL) 09:34:00 09:35:00 95 KM.
11 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 10:01:00 10:03:00 112 KM.
12 WANPARTI ROA (WPR) 10:39:00 10:40:00 166 KM.
13 SRI RAMNAGAR (SRNR) 10:53:00 10:54:00 175 KM.
14 GADWAL (GWD) 11:07:00 11:08:00 187 KM.
15 SRI BALABRAH (SBBJ) 11:51:00 11:52:00 233 KM.
16 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 12:30:00 12:30:00 243 KM.

Check the running status of train 17023

If you would like to check live running status of 17023/TUNGABHADRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

17023 (TUNGABHADRA EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , KACHEGUDA , MALAKPET , FALAKNUMA , BUDVEL , UMDANAGAR , TIMMAPUR , HBL NAGAR H , SHADNAGAR , JADCHARLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , WANPARTI ROA , SRI RAMNAGAR , GADWAL , SRI BALABRAH and KURNOOL TOWN